Sichuan Expressway Group Company

Sichuan Expressway Group Company SEXHF Stock

$0.58   0.000000%
Add to favorites
Market Cap
$2.05B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$0.75 - $0.75
VOLUME [24H]
$1.00K
P/E Ratio
8.28
Earnings per share
$0.07
ISIN
CNE100000494
Price   Prediction

Sichuan Expressway Group Company Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Sichuan Expressway Group Company SEXHF Financial and Trading Overview

Sichuan Expressway Group Company stock price 0.58 USD
Previous Close 0.58 USD
Open 0.75 USD
Bid 0.58 USD x 200000
Ask 0.66 USD x 100000
Day's Range 0.75 - 0.75 USD
52 Week Range 0.57 - 0.78 USD
Volume 1K USD
Avg. Volume 0 USD
Market Cap 2.05B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.521
PE Ratio (TTM) 8.285714
EPS (TTM) 0.07 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 0.04 (7.52%)
Ex-Dividend Date June 4, 2026
1y Target Est N/A

SEXHF Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 43.84B USD
Trailing P/E 8.285714
Forward P/E N/A
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 0.21989734
Price/Book (mrq) 0.6223514
Enterprise Value/Revenue 4.708
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 11.729

Trading Information

Sichuan Expressway Group Company Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.521
52-Week Change 1.75%
S&P500 52-Week Change 16.97%
52 Week High 0.78 USD
52 Week Low 0.57 USD
50-Day Moving Average 0.58 USD
200-Day Moving Average 0.67 USD

SEXHF Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 0 USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 0 USD
Shares Outstanding 895.32M
Float 1.07B
Short Ratio N/A
% Held by Insiders 31.21%
% Held by Institutions 20.97%
Shares Short N/A
Short % of Float N/A
Short % of Shares Outstanding N/A

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0.297
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 51.20%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield N/A
Payout Ratio 0.62450004
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 16.43%
Operating Margin (ttm) 27.78%
Gross Margin 32.69%
EBITDA Margin 40.13%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 2.32%
Return on Equity (ttm) 7.45%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 9.31B USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 2.86 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 5.50%
Gross Profit (ttm) 3.05B USD
EBITDA 3.74B USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 1.53B USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 0.07
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) 11.79%

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 2.01B USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 0.66 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 42.24B USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 192.45 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 0.437
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 0.9319493

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 3.68B USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) -1432446080 USD

Profile of Sichuan Expressway Group Company

Country United States
State N/A
City Chengdu
Address No. 252
ZIP 610041
Phone 86 28 8552 7507
Website https://www.cygs.com
Industry Infrastructure Operations
Sector(s) Industrials
Full Time Employees 4353

Sichuan Expressway Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the investment, construction, operation, and management of highway infrastructure projects in the People's Republic of China. It operates through Highway, New Energy Technology, Transportation Services, Transportation and Logistics, Project Construction and Others segments. The company is involved in oil sales, charging pile electricity sales, advertising location rental, service area rental, property rental, catering service, supermarket sales, and construction services. It also offers operation and management, expansion and construction of projects; investment and asset management; advertising management; investment consulting, development and operation of new energy infrastructure, such as charging and swapping facilities, battery banks, and hydrogen refueling stations; construction engineering and design, installation and maintenance of power transmission and supply facilities; interior decoration and renovation; equity investment; and sales of fuel, chemical products and LNG, as well as investment and operation of multimodal transport hubs, supply chain management, international freight forwarding, and technical equipment services. The company was incorporated in 1997 and is based in Chengdu, the People's Republic of China with an additional office in Wan Chai, Hong Kong.

Q&A For Sichuan Expressway Group Company Stock

What is a current SEXHF stock price?

Sichuan Expressway Group Company SEXHF stock price today per share is 0.58 USD.

How to purchase Sichuan Expressway Group Company stock?

You can buy SEXHF shares on the OTC Markets OTCPK exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Sichuan Expressway Group Company?

The stock symbol or ticker of Sichuan Expressway Group Company is SEXHF.

Which industry does the Sichuan Expressway Group Company company belong to?

The Sichuan Expressway Group Company industry is Infrastructure Operations.

How many shares does Sichuan Expressway Group Company have in circulation?

The max supply of Sichuan Expressway Group Company shares is 3.53B.

What is Sichuan Expressway Group Company Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Sichuan Expressway Group Company PE Ratio is 8.28571400 now.

What was Sichuan Expressway Group Company earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Sichuan Expressway Group Company EPS is 0.07 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Sichuan Expressway Group Company company belong to?

The Sichuan Expressway Group Company sector is Industrials.

$2.89T
Total marketcap
$102.9B
Total volume
BTC 58.93%   •   ETH 11.47%
Dominance
Select currency