Pulse Seismic

Pulse Seismic PLSDF Stock

$2.25   -0.442477%
Add to favorites
SECTOR
Market Cap
$114.11M
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$2.28 - $2.34
VOLUME [24H]
$200.00
P/E Ratio
11.84
Earnings per share
$0.19
ISIN
CA74586Q1090
Price   Prediction

Pulse Seismic Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Pulse Seismic PLSDF Financial and Trading Overview

Pulse Seismic stock price 2.25 USD
Previous Close 2.35 USD
Open 2.34 USD
Bid 2.24 USD x 10000
Ask 2.29 USD x 10000
Day's Range 2.28 - 2.34 USD
52 Week Range 1.94 - 3.81 USD
Volume 200 USD
Avg. Volume 8.52K USD
Market Cap 115.63M USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) N/A
PE Ratio (TTM) 228
EPS (TTM) 0.19 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 0.05 (2.22%)
Ex-Dividend Date August 11, 2026
1y Target Est N/A

PLSDF Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value N/A
Trailing P/E 228
Forward P/E N/A
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) N/A
Price/Book (mrq) 15.551092
Enterprise Value/Revenue N/A
Enterprise Value/EBITDA N/A

Trading Information

Pulse Seismic Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) N/A
52-Week Change -3.68%
S&P500 52-Week Change 15.11%
52 Week High 3.81 USD
52 Week Low 1.94 USD
50-Day Moving Average 2.16 USD
200-Day Moving Average 2.57 USD

PLSDF Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 8.52K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 5.68K USD
Shares Outstanding 50.71M
Float N/A
Short Ratio N/A
% Held by Insiders 22.31%
% Held by Institutions 21.70%
Shares Short N/A
Short % of Float N/A
Short % of Shares Outstanding N/A

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0.071
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 3.02%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 185.00%
Payout Ratio 7.125
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) September 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 0%
Operating Margin (ttm) 0%
Gross Margin 0%
EBITDA Margin 0%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) N/A
Return on Equity (ttm) N/A

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) N/A
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 1.01 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) N/A
Gross Profit (ttm) N/A
EBITDA N/A
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) N/A
Diluted EPS (ttm) 0.01
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) N/A
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) N/A
Total Debt (mrq) N/A
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) N/A
Current Ratio (mrq) N/A
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 0.1466135

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) N/A
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) N/A

Profile of Pulse Seismic

Country United States
State AB
City Calgary
Address 421 7th Avenue SW
ZIP T2P 4K9
Phone 403 237 5559
Website https://pulseseismic.com
Industry Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
Sector(s) Energy
Full Time Employees 15

Pulse Seismic Inc. engages in the acquisition and licensing of 2D and 3D seismic data to the energy sector in western Canada. The company also owns and manages a licensable seismic data library that consists of approximately 65,310 net square kilometers of 3D seismic; and 829,207 net kilometers of 2D seismic data. Its seismic data is used by oil and natural gas exploration and development companies. The company was formerly known as Pulse Data Inc. and changed its name to Pulse Seismic Inc. in May 2009. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

Q&A For Pulse Seismic Stock

What is a current PLSDF stock price?

Pulse Seismic PLSDF stock price today per share is 2.25 USD.

How to purchase Pulse Seismic stock?

You can buy PLSDF shares on the OTC Markets OTCQX exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Pulse Seismic?

The stock symbol or ticker of Pulse Seismic is PLSDF.

Which industry does the Pulse Seismic company belong to?

The Pulse Seismic industry is Oil & Gas Equipment & Services.

How many shares does Pulse Seismic have in circulation?

The max supply of Pulse Seismic shares is 50.71M.

What is Pulse Seismic Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Pulse Seismic PE Ratio is 11.84210600 now.

What was Pulse Seismic earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Pulse Seismic EPS is 0.19 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Pulse Seismic company belong to?

The Pulse Seismic sector is Energy.

$2.72T
Total marketcap
$64.06B
Total volume
BTC 59.47%   •   ETH 10.64%
Dominance
Select currency