Pine Cliff Energy

Pine Cliff Energy PIFYF Stock

$0.40   1.265822%
Add to favorites
SECTOR
Market Cap
$143.52M
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$0.42 - $0.42
VOLUME [24H]
$65.00K
P/E Ratio
0
Earnings per share
-$0.01
ISIN
CA7225241057
Price   Prediction

Pine Cliff Energy Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Pine Cliff Energy PIFYF Financial and Trading Overview

Pine Cliff Energy stock price 0.4 USD
Previous Close 0.38 USD
Open 0.39 USD
Bid 0.39 USD x 1500000
Ask 0.39 USD x 250000
Day's Range 0.39 - 0.39 USD
52 Week Range 0.35 - 0.67 USD
Volume 24.8K USD
Avg. Volume 125.15K USD
Market Cap 139.05M USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) -0.01
PE Ratio (TTM) N/A
EPS (TTM) -0.01 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 0.01 (2.83%)
Ex-Dividend Date August 14, 2026
1y Target Est N/A

PIFYF Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value N/A
Trailing P/E N/A
Forward P/E N/A
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 0.8620545
Price/Book (mrq) 7.088031
Enterprise Value/Revenue N/A
Enterprise Value/EBITDA N/A

Trading Information

Pine Cliff Energy Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) -0.01
52-Week Change -9.047%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.35%
52 Week High 0.67 USD
52 Week Low 0.35 USD
50-Day Moving Average 0.4 USD
200-Day Moving Average 0.49 USD

PIFYF Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 125.15K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 152.41K USD
Shares Outstanding 358.8M
Float 308.67M
Short Ratio N/A
% Held by Insiders 3.74%
% Held by Institutions 10.67%
Shares Short N/A
Short % of Float N/A
Short % of Shares Outstanding N/A

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0.012
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 3.15%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield N/A
Payout Ratio 10.747
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin -5.42%
Operating Margin (ttm) -13.33%
Gross Margin 27.32%
EBITDA Margin 20.21%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) -3.24%
Return on Equity (ttm) -26.35%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 161.3M USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 0.45 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) -0.40%
Gross Profit (ttm) 44.08M USD
EBITDA 32.6M USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) -8759000 USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) -0.01
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) N/A
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) N/A
Total Debt (mrq) 42.82M USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 157.85 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 0.536
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 0.05467668

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 21.03M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) 15.99M USD

Profile of Pine Cliff Energy

Country United States
State AB
City Calgary
Address 1015 - 4th Street SW
ZIP T2R 1J4
Phone 403 269 2289
Website https://www.pinecliffenergy.com
Industry Oil & Gas E&P
Sector(s) Energy
Full Time Employees N/A

Pine Cliff Energy Ltd. engages in the acquisition, exploration, development, and production of natural gas and crude oil in the Western Canadian Sedimentary Basin. It owns working interest production in the Sundre, Ghost Pine, and Viking areas of Central Alberta, as well as in Caroline Alberta, Southern Alberta, Southern Saskatchewan, and Edson in Western Central Alberta. The company was incorporated in 2004 and is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

Q&A For Pine Cliff Energy Stock

What is a current PIFYF stock price?

Pine Cliff Energy PIFYF stock price today per share is 0.4 USD.

How to purchase Pine Cliff Energy stock?

You can buy PIFYF shares on the OTC Markets OTCQX exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Pine Cliff Energy?

The stock symbol or ticker of Pine Cliff Energy is PIFYF.

Which industry does the Pine Cliff Energy company belong to?

The Pine Cliff Energy industry is Oil & Gas E&P.

How many shares does Pine Cliff Energy have in circulation?

The max supply of Pine Cliff Energy shares is 358.8M.

What is Pine Cliff Energy Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Pine Cliff Energy PE Ratio is now.

What was Pine Cliff Energy earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Pine Cliff Energy EPS is -0.01 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Pine Cliff Energy company belong to?

The Pine Cliff Energy sector is Energy.

$2.71T
Total marketcap
$100.18B
Total volume
BTC 59.21%     ETH 11.13%
Dominance
Select currency