Mowi ASA

Mowi ASA MHGVY Stock

$22.11   0.728929%
Add to favorites
Market Cap
$11.73B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$22.09 - $22.14
VOLUME [24H]
$793.00
P/E Ratio
15.57
Earnings per share
$1.42
ISIN
US6246781081
Price   Prediction

Mowi ASA Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Mowi ASA MHGVY Financial and Trading Overview

Mowi ASA stock price 22.11 USD
Previous Close 20.98 USD
Open 21.91 USD
Bid 21.86 USD x 46000
Ask 22.01 USD x 100000
Day's Range 21.91 - 21.95 USD
52 Week Range 18.06 - 24.86 USD
Volume 102 USD
Avg. Volume 28.7K USD
Market Cap 11.64B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.607
PE Ratio (TTM) 15.567377
EPS (TTM) 1.42 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 0.79 (3.76%)
Ex-Dividend Date August 31, 2026
1y Target Est N/A

MHGVY Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 15.17B USD
Trailing P/E 15.567377
Forward P/E 15.457747
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 1.9036145
Price/Book (mrq) 2.3811197
Enterprise Value/Revenue 2.481
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 15.24

Trading Information

Mowi ASA Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.607
52-Week Change 3.12%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.15%
52 Week High 24.86 USD
52 Week Low 18.06 USD
50-Day Moving Average 20.29 USD
200-Day Moving Average 21.99 USD

MHGVY Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 28.7K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 14.22K USD
Shares Outstanding 527.29M
Float 393.14M
Short Ratio 1.79
% Held by Insiders 0%
% Held by Institutions 0.0040%
Shares Short 190.08K
Short % of Float N/A
Short % of Shares Outstanding 0.050%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0.661
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 3.15%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 313.00%
Payout Ratio 0.4875
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 10.41%
Operating Margin (ttm) 1.89%
Gross Margin 46.19%
EBITDA Margin 16.27%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 5.10%
Return on Equity (ttm) 15.46%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 6.12B USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 11.85 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 14.69%
Gross Profit (ttm) 2.83B USD
EBITDA 995.6M USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 637.1M USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 1.41
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 264.2M USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 0.5 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 3.65B USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 82.9 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 3.36
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 9.218352

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 935.4M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) 22.45M USD

Profile of Mowi ASA

Country United States
State N/A
City Bergen
Address Sandviksboder 77A/B
ZIP 5035
Phone 47 21 56 23 00
Website https://www.mowi.com
Industry Farm Products
Sector(s) Consumer Defensive
Full Time Employees 12174

Mowi ASA, a seafood company, produces and sells Atlantic salmon products worldwide. It operates through Feed, Farming, Markets, Consumer Products, and other segments. The company is involved in salmon feed production, salmon farming and primary processing, and seafood secondary processing activities. It offers whole fish, plain and marinated fillets and steaks, hot- and cold-smoked salmon, and burgers and patties, as well as breaded, gravad, and sushi products. The company was formerly known as Marine Harvest ASA and changed its name to Mowi ASA in December 2018. Mowi ASA was founded in 1964 and is based in Bergen, Norway.

Q&A For Mowi ASA Stock

What is a current MHGVY stock price?

Mowi ASA MHGVY stock price today per share is 22.11 USD.

How to purchase Mowi ASA stock?

You can buy MHGVY shares on the OTC Markets OTCPK exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Mowi ASA?

The stock symbol or ticker of Mowi ASA is MHGVY.

Which industry does the Mowi ASA company belong to?

The Mowi ASA industry is Farm Products.

How many shares does Mowi ASA have in circulation?

The max supply of Mowi ASA shares is 530.4M.

What is Mowi ASA Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Mowi ASA PE Ratio is 15.57042300 now.

What was Mowi ASA earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Mowi ASA EPS is 1.42 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Mowi ASA company belong to?

The Mowi ASA sector is Consumer Defensive.

$2.7T
Total marketcap
$110.26B
Total volume
BTC 59.08%     ETH 11.23%
Dominance
Select currency