Jamieson Wellness

Jamieson Wellness JWLLF Stock

$32.91   0.000000%
Add to favorites
Market Cap
$1.37B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$32.98 - $32.98
VOLUME [24H]
$100.00
P/E Ratio
24.93
Earnings per share
$1.32
ISIN
CA4707481046
Price   Prediction

Jamieson Wellness Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Jamieson Wellness JWLLF Financial and Trading Overview

Jamieson Wellness stock price 32.91 USD
Previous Close 32.91 USD
Open 32.98 USD
Bid 32.94 USD x 200000
Ask 32.98 USD x 70000
Day's Range 32.98 - 32.98 USD
52 Week Range 23.88 - 33.15 USD
Volume 100 USD
Avg. Volume 3.93K USD
Market Cap 1.37B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.928
PE Ratio (TTM) 24.931818
EPS (TTM) 1.32 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 0.71 (2.16%)
Ex-Dividend Date August 31, 2026
1y Target Est N/A

JWLLF Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 1.86B USD
Trailing P/E 24.931818
Forward P/E N/A
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 1.5506485
Price/Book (mrq) 3.7089956
Enterprise Value/Revenue 2.111
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 12.725

Trading Information

Jamieson Wellness Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.928
52-Week Change 24.65%
S&P500 52-Week Change 19.66%
52 Week High 33.15 USD
52 Week Low 23.88 USD
50-Day Moving Average 30.23 USD
200-Day Moving Average 26.38 USD

JWLLF Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 3.93K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 11.52K USD
Shares Outstanding 41.49M
Float 41.08M
Short Ratio N/A
% Held by Insiders 0.24%
% Held by Institutions 47.35%
Shares Short N/A
Short % of Float N/A
Short % of Shares Outstanding N/A

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 0%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield N/A
Payout Ratio 0.50270003
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 8.92%
Operating Margin (ttm) 12.66%
Gross Margin 41.87%
EBITDA Margin 16.59%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 6.79%
Return on Equity (ttm) 15.24%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 880.58M USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 21.15 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 17.39%
Gross Profit (ttm) 368.78M USD
EBITDA 146.1M USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 78.57M USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 1.32
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) 37.29%

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 24.31M USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 0.59 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 471.29M USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 84.72 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 3.408
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 8.873022

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 35.54M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) -1415000 USD

Profile of Jamieson Wellness

Country United States
State ON
City Toronto
Address 1 Adelaide Street East
ZIP M5C 2V9
Phone 800 265 5088
Website https://www.jamiesonwellness.com
Industry Packaged Foods
Sector(s) Consumer Defensive
Full Time Employees N/A

Jamieson Wellness Inc., together with its subsidiaries, develops, manufactures, distributes, markets, and sells the natural health products for human in Canada, the United States, China, and internationally. The company operates in two segments, Jamieson Brands and Strategic Partners. The Jamieson Brands segment manufactures, distributes, and markets branded natural health products, including vitamins, minerals, and supplements as well as sports nutrition products. The Strategic Partners segment provides contract manufacturing services to consumer health companies and retailers. It offers health and wellness supplements under the Jamieson brand; health, beauty, and wellness supplements under the Youtheory brand; and foundational formulas, including probiotics, multivitamins, fish oils, vitamin D, and solution-focused products for better sleep or digestion under the Progressive brand. The company also provides plant-based products under the Iron Vegan brand; natural health products for health concerns among women comprising hormone imbalances, nutrient deficiencies, sleep and stress management, and others under the Smart Solutions brand; and sports nutrition supplements under the Precision brand. It sells its products to distributors, retail, and wholesale customers. The company was formerly known as Jamieson Intermediate Holdings Ltd. and changed its name to Jamieson Wellness Inc. in May 2017. Jamieson Wellness Inc. was founded in 1922 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

Q&A For Jamieson Wellness Stock

What is a current JWLLF stock price?

Jamieson Wellness JWLLF stock price today per share is 32.91 USD.

How to purchase Jamieson Wellness stock?

You can buy JWLLF shares on the OTC Markets OTCPK exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Jamieson Wellness?

The stock symbol or ticker of Jamieson Wellness is JWLLF.

Which industry does the Jamieson Wellness company belong to?

The Jamieson Wellness industry is Packaged Foods.

How many shares does Jamieson Wellness have in circulation?

The max supply of Jamieson Wellness shares is 41.49M.

What is Jamieson Wellness Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Jamieson Wellness PE Ratio is 24.93181800 now.

What was Jamieson Wellness earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Jamieson Wellness EPS is 1.32 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Jamieson Wellness company belong to?

The Jamieson Wellness sector is Consumer Defensive.

$2.64T
Total marketcap
$86.2B
Total volume
BTC 58.96%     ETH 11.14%
Dominance
Select currency