Old National Bancorp

Old National Bancorp ONB Stock

$25.66   -0.426855%
Add to favorites
Market Cap
$9.82B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$25.55 - $25.86
VOLUME [24H]
$3.11M
P/E Ratio
11.35
Earnings per share
$2.26
ISIN
US6800331075
Price   Prediction

Old National Bancorp Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Old National Bancorp ONB Financial and Trading Overview

Old National Bancorp stock price 25.66 USD
Previous Close 25.81 USD
Open 25.84 USD
Bid 22.38 USD x 100
Ask 29.44 USD x 100
Day's Range 25.7 - 26.07 USD
52 Week Range 19.39 - 27.36 USD
Volume 4.36M USD
Avg. Volume 4.15M USD
Market Cap 9.86B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.839
PE Ratio (TTM) 11.402655
EPS (TTM) 2.26 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 0.58 (2.25%)
Ex-Dividend Date September 4, 2026
1y Target Est 29.82 USD

ONB Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 17.08B USD
Trailing P/E 11.402655
Forward P/E 8.9190235
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) 1.59
Price/Sales (ttm) 3.7053514
Price/Book (mrq) 1.1801072
Enterprise Value/Revenue 6.418
Enterprise Value/EBITDA N/A

Trading Information

Old National Bancorp Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.839
52-Week Change 13.22%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.35%
52 Week High 27.36 USD
52 Week Low 19.39 USD
50-Day Moving Average 26.21 USD
200-Day Moving Average 23.88 USD

ONB Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 4.15M USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 3.07M USD
Shares Outstanding 382.57M
Float 379.44M
Short Ratio 3.68
% Held by Insiders 0.67%
% Held by Institutions 97.98%
Shares Short 18.3M
Short % of Float 6.09%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 4.78%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0.57
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 2.20%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 311.00%
Payout Ratio 0.2522
Last Split Factor 105:100

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 33.31%
Operating Margin (ttm) 52.54%
Gross Margin 0%
EBITDA Margin 0%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 1.22%
Return on Equity (ttm) 10.60%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 2.66B USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 6.89 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 28.79%
Gross Profit (ttm) 2.66B USD
EBITDA N/A
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 870.14M USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 2.26
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) 102.09%

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 1.92B USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 5.01 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 8.9B USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) N/A
Current Ratio (mrq) N/A
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 21.837

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 986.76M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) N/A

Profile of Old National Bancorp

Country United States
State IN
City Evansville
Address One Main Street
ZIP 47708
Phone 800 731 2265
Website https://www.oldnational.com
Industry Banks - Regional
Sector(s) Financial Services
Full Time Employees 4914

Old National Bancorp operates as the bank holding company for Old National Bank that provides consumer and commercial banking services in the United States. It accepts deposit accounts, such as noninterest-bearing demand, interest-bearing checking and negotiable order of withdrawal, savings and money market, and time deposits. The company also offers loans, including home equity lines of credit, residential real estate loans, and consumer loans, as well as loans to commercial clients comprising commercial loans, commercial real estate loans, agricultural loans, letters of credit, and lease financing. In addition, it offers debit and automated teller machine cards, telephone access and online banking, and other electronic and mobile banking services. Further, the company offers private banking, wealth management, trust, investment advisory, brokerage, and foreign currency services; treasury management, merchant, and capital markets services for businesses; and community development lending and equity investment solutions. Old National Bancorp was founded in 1834 and is headquartered in Evansville, Indiana.

Q&A For Old National Bancorp Stock

What is a current ONB stock price?

Old National Bancorp ONB stock price today per share is 25.66 USD.

How to purchase Old National Bancorp stock?

You can buy ONB shares on the Tech Market Large exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Old National Bancorp?

The stock symbol or ticker of Old National Bancorp is ONB.

Which industry does the Old National Bancorp company belong to?

The Old National Bancorp industry is Banks - Regional.

How many shares does Old National Bancorp have in circulation?

The max supply of Old National Bancorp shares is 382.57M.

What is Old National Bancorp Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Old National Bancorp PE Ratio is 11.35398200 now.

What was Old National Bancorp earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Old National Bancorp EPS is 2.26 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Old National Bancorp company belong to?

The Old National Bancorp sector is Financial Services.

Old National Bancorp ONB included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us US Tech Composite IXIC US 26151.3 USD
+0.66
6.62B USD 26034.35 USD 26225.83 USD 6.62B USD
us US Tech US Banks Large Mid Cap C NQUSB3010LMCADN US 2152.8 CAD 1597.5 USD
<0.01
2152.8 CAD 1597.51 USD 2152.8 CAD 1597.51 USD
us US Tech DM Ex Japan Large Mid Ca NQDMXJPLMAUD US 2100.38 AUD 1467.26 USD
<0.01
2100.38 AUD 1467.26 USD 2100.38 AUD 1467.26 USD
us US Tech Bank BANK US 5350.68 USD
-0.34
5337.05 USD 5379.08 USD
us US Tech Composite Total Return XCMP US 32280.4 USD
+0.66
32136.03 USD 32372.39 USD
us US Tech Global Select Market Com NQGS US 12834.65 USD
+0.64
12776.57 USD 12872.72 USD
us KBW US Tech Regional Banking Ind KRX US 143.56 USD
-0.41
143.13 USD 144.5 USD
us US Tech Financial 100 IXF US 7812.56 USD
+0.88
7722.63 USD 7820.43 USD
us ABA US Tech Community Bank ABAQ US 477.8 USD
-0.55
476.9 USD 481.51 USD
$2.66T
Total marketcap
$105.45B
Total volume
BTC 59.23%     ETH 11.08%
Dominance
Select currency