Motorcar Parts of America

Motorcar Parts of America MPAA Stock

$11.95   1.529315%
Add to favorites
INDUSTRY
Market Cap
$226.25M
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$11.79 - $12.04
VOLUME [24H]
$121.78K
P/E Ratio
0
Earnings per share
-$0.24
ISIN
US6200711009
Price   Prediction

Motorcar Parts of America Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Motorcar Parts of America MPAA Financial and Trading Overview

Motorcar Parts of America stock price 11.95 USD
Previous Close 11.77 USD
Open 11.87 USD
Bid 8.53 USD x 200
Ask 15.11 USD x 200
Day's Range 11.79 - 12.04 USD
52 Week Range 9.29 - 18.12 USD
Volume 121.21K USD
Avg. Volume 133.29K USD
Market Cap 226.25M USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 1.181
PE Ratio (TTM) N/A
EPS (TTM) -0.24 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield N/A (N/A)
Ex-Dividend Date N/A
1y Target Est 18.67 USD

MPAA Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 437.71M USD
Trailing P/E N/A
Forward P/E 6.9476743
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) 0.61
Price/Sales (ttm) 0.29403862
Price/Book (mrq) 0.89432716
Enterprise Value/Revenue 0.569
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 6.998

Trading Information

Motorcar Parts of America Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 1.181
52-Week Change -17.81%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.67%
52 Week High 18.12 USD
52 Week Low 9.29 USD
50-Day Moving Average 13.9 USD
200-Day Moving Average 12.42 USD

MPAA Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 133.29K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 162.28K USD
Shares Outstanding 18.93M
Float 14.59M
Short Ratio 7.5
% Held by Insiders 6.52%
% Held by Institutions 90.75%
Shares Short 767.53K
Short % of Float 7.35%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 4.04%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 0%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield N/A
Payout Ratio 0
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends March 31, 2026
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End March 31, 2027

Profitability

Profit Margin -0.52%
Operating Margin (ttm) 2.79%
Gross Margin 20.59%
EBITDA Margin 8.12%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 3.30%
Return on Equity (ttm) -1.58%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 769.46M USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 40.09 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) -10.80%
Gross Profit (ttm) 158.5M USD
EBITDA 62.54M USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) -4069000 USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) -0.24
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 21.4M USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 1.13 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 232.86M USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 92.04 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 1.442
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 13.362

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) -2173000 USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) -22959624 USD

Profile of Motorcar Parts of America

Country United States
State CA
City Torrance
Address 2929 California Street
ZIP 90503
Phone 310 212 7910
Website https://www.motorcarparts.com
Industry Auto Parts
Sector(s) Consumer Cyclical
Full Time Employees 5600

Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. operates as a supplier of automotive aftermarket non-discretionary replacement parts and test solutions and diagnostic equipment in the United States. It operates through three segments: Hard Parts, Test Solutions and Diagnostic Equipment, and Heavy Duty. The company offers light duty rotating electrical products, including alternators and starters; wheel hub assemblies and bearings; and brake-related products comprising brake calipers, brake boosters, brake rotors, brake pads, and brake master cylinders. It also provides test solutions and diagnostic equipment that include applications for combustion engine vehicles, such as bench-top testers for alternators and starters; equipment for the pre- and post-production of electric vehicles; and software emulation of power systems applications for the electrification of various forms of transportation. In addition, the company offers heavy duty parts, including non-discretionary automotive aftermarket replacement hard parts for heavy-duty truck, industrial, marine, and agricultural applications. It sells its products to automotive retail chain stores and warehouse distributors in North America, as well as various automobile manufacturers for their aftermarket programs and warranty replacement programs. The company provides its products under the Private Label, Quality-Built, Pure Energy, D&V Electronics, Dixie Electric, and DelStar brands. The company was formerly known as Motorcar Parts & Accessories Inc and changed its name to Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. in January 2004. Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. was incorporated in 1968 and is headquartered in Torrance, California.

Q&A For Motorcar Parts of America Stock

What is a current MPAA stock price?

Motorcar Parts of America MPAA stock price today per share is 11.95 USD.

How to purchase Motorcar Parts of America stock?

You can buy MPAA shares on the Tech Market Large exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Motorcar Parts of America?

The stock symbol or ticker of Motorcar Parts of America is MPAA.

Which industry does the Motorcar Parts of America company belong to?

The Motorcar Parts of America industry is Auto Parts.

How many shares does Motorcar Parts of America have in circulation?

The max supply of Motorcar Parts of America shares is 18.93M.

What is Motorcar Parts of America Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Motorcar Parts of America PE Ratio is now.

What was Motorcar Parts of America earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Motorcar Parts of America EPS is -0.24 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Motorcar Parts of America company belong to?

The Motorcar Parts of America sector is Consumer Cyclical.

Motorcar Parts of America MPAA included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us US Tech Composite IXIC US 26180.46 USD
+0.43
6.32B USD 26049.3 USD 26269.85 USD 6.32B USD
us US Tech Global Select Market Com NQGS US 12848.65 USD
+0.42
12783.89 USD 12893.08 USD
us US Tech Industrial INDS US 12912.88 USD
+0.81
12810.36 USD 12948.11 USD
us US Tech Composite Total Return XCMP US 32315.97 USD
+0.44
32154.08 USD 32426.3 USD
$2.61T
Total marketcap
$88.62B
Total volume
BTC 59.21%     ETH 11.31%
Dominance
Select currency