IM Cannabis

IM Cannabis IMCC Stock

$0.11   -1.139351%
Add to favorites
Market Cap
$1.84M
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$0.11 - $0.12
VOLUME [24H]
$937.82K
P/E Ratio
0
Earnings per share
-$2.54
ISIN
CA44969Q4060
Price   Prediction

IM Cannabis Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

IM Cannabis IMCC Financial and Trading Overview

IM Cannabis stock price 0.11 USD
Previous Close 0.11 USD
Open 0.12 USD
Bid 0.1 USD x 200
Ask 0.12 USD x 500
Day's Range 0.11 - 0.12 USD
52 Week Range 0.09 - 2.61 USD
Volume 803.81K USD
Avg. Volume 6.14M USD
Market Cap 1.84M USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 2.114
PE Ratio (TTM) N/A
EPS (TTM) -2.54 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield N/A (N/A)
Ex-Dividend Date N/A
1y Target Est N/A

IMCC Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 13.96M USD
Trailing P/E N/A
Forward P/E -0.08676924
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 0.040148877
Price/Book (mrq) N/A
Enterprise Value/Revenue 0.305
Enterprise Value/EBITDA -1.737

Trading Information

IM Cannabis Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 2.114
52-Week Change -95.086%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.67%
52 Week High 2.61 USD
52 Week Low 0.09 USD
50-Day Moving Average 0.15 USD
200-Day Moving Average 0.72 USD

IMCC Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 6.14M USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 5.04M USD
Shares Outstanding 16.3M
Float 14.14M
Short Ratio 0.13
% Held by Insiders 12.07%
% Held by Institutions 1.99%
Shares Short 474.36K
Short % of Float 0.10%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 0.10%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 0%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield N/A
Payout Ratio 0
Last Split Factor 1:6

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin -39.13%
Operating Margin (ttm) -27.53%
Gross Margin 12.52%
EBITDA Margin -17.55%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) -18.57%
Return on Equity (ttm) N/A

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 45.8M USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 7.01 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) -40.20%
Gross Profit (ttm) 5.74M USD
EBITDA -8040000 USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) -17923000 USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) -2.48
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 1.62M USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 0.1 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 13.83M USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) N/A
Current Ratio (mrq) 0.555
Book Value Per Share (mrq) -0.43014625

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) -612000 USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) -2125500 USD

Profile of IM Cannabis

Country United States
State BC
City Vancouver
Address 3606 – 833 Seymour Street
ZIP V6B 0G4
Phone N/A
Website https://imcannabis.com
Industry Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Sector(s) Healthcare
Full Time Employees 44

IM Cannabis Corp. engages in importation, distribution and sale of medical cannabis products in Israel and Germany. It provides medical cannabis dried flowers; and full-spectrum cannabis extracts under the IMC, BLKMT, and LOT420 brands. The company serves medical patients. IM Cannabis Corp. was founded in 2008 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Q&A For IM Cannabis Stock

What is a current IMCC stock price?

IM Cannabis IMCC stock price today per share is 0.11 USD.

How to purchase IM Cannabis stock?

You can buy IMCC shares on the Tech Market Small exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for IM Cannabis?

The stock symbol or ticker of IM Cannabis is IMCC.

Which industry does the IM Cannabis company belong to?

The IM Cannabis industry is Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic.

How many shares does IM Cannabis have in circulation?

The max supply of IM Cannabis shares is 16.3M.

What is IM Cannabis Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

IM Cannabis PE Ratio is now.

What was IM Cannabis earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

IM Cannabis EPS is -2.54 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the IM Cannabis company belong to?

The IM Cannabis sector is Healthcare.

IM Cannabis IMCC included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us US Tech Composite IXIC US 26180.46 USD
+0.43
6.32B USD 26049.3 USD 26269.85 USD 6.32B USD
us US Tech Health Care IXHC US 1367.82 USD
+1.36
1351.7 USD 1374.29 USD
$2.61T
Total marketcap
$89.73B
Total volume
BTC 59.27%     ETH 11.24%
Dominance
Select currency