Cementos Pacasmayo

Cementos Pacasmayo CPAC Stock

$12.73   -0.313241%
Add to favorites
Exchange
Market Cap
$1.09B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$12.73 - $12.81
VOLUME [24H]
$44.71K
P/E Ratio
17.92
Earnings per share
$0.71
ISIN
US15126Q2084
Price   Prediction

Cementos Pacasmayo Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Cementos Pacasmayo CPAC Financial and Trading Overview

Cementos Pacasmayo stock price 12.73 USD
Previous Close 12.77 USD
Open 12.78 USD
Bid 12.72 USD x 10000
Ask 12.77 USD x 20000
Day's Range 12.73 - 12.81 USD
52 Week Range 6.25 - 12.87 USD
Volume 44.71K USD
Avg. Volume 45.96K USD
Market Cap 1.09B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.12
PE Ratio (TTM) 17.929577
EPS (TTM) 0.71 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 0.61 (4.78%)
Ex-Dividend Date November 21, 2025
1y Target Est 12.79 USD

CPAC Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 2.28B USD
Trailing P/E 17.929577
Forward P/E 14.97647
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 0.48482874
Price/Book (mrq) 2.858247
Enterprise Value/Revenue 1.013
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 3.466

Trading Information

Cementos Pacasmayo Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.12
52-Week Change 71.33%
S&P500 52-Week Change 12.25%
52 Week High 12.87 USD
52 Week Low 6.25 USD
50-Day Moving Average 12.32 USD
200-Day Moving Average 11.28 USD

CPAC Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 45.96K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 31K USD
Shares Outstanding 84.77M
Float 35.56M
Short Ratio 0.14
% Held by Insiders 0%
% Held by Institutions 6.84%
Shares Short 7.83K
Short % of Float 0.020%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 0.010%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0.41
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 3.21%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 900.00%
Payout Ratio 0.8908
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 9.47%
Operating Margin (ttm) 24.41%
Gross Margin 40.00%
EBITDA Margin 29.22%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 9.97%
Return on Equity (ttm) 15.98%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 2.25B USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 26.26 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 15.40%
Gross Profit (ttm) 899.34M USD
EBITDA 657.02M USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 212.9M USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 0.71
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) 61.50%

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 199.46M USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 2.33 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 1.39B USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 102.61 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 1.216
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 4.4537787

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 482.42M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) 442.67M USD

Profile of Cementos Pacasmayo

Country United States
State N/A
City Lima
Address Calle La Colonia 150
ZIP N/A
Phone 511 317 6000
Website https://www.cementospacasmayo.com.pe
Industry Building Materials
Sector(s) Basic Materials
Full Time Employees N/A

Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. produces, distributes, and sells cement and cement-related materials in Peru. It operates in three segments: Cement, Concrete, Mortar, Pavement and Precast; Quicklime; and Sales of Construction Supplies. The company offers cement and concrete products for use in residential and commercial construction, and civil engineering; ready-mix concrete for use in construction sites; concrete precast, such as paving units or paver stones for pedestrian walkways, as well as other bricks for partition walls and concrete precast for structural and non-structural uses; and cement-based products. It also produces and distributes quicklime for use in steel, food, fishing, and chemical industries. In addition, the company sells and distributes other construction materials manufactured by third parties, such as steel rebar, wires, nails, corrugated iron, electric conductors, and plastic tubes and accessories. It offers its products directly to other retailers, private construction companies, and through a network of independent retailers and hardware stores. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. was incorporated in 1949 and is headquartered in Lima, Peru. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. is a subsidiary of Inversiones ASPI S.A.

Q&A For Cementos Pacasmayo Stock

What is a current CPAC stock price?

Cementos Pacasmayo CPAC stock price today per share is 12.73 USD.

How to purchase Cementos Pacasmayo stock?

You can buy CPAC shares on the NYSE exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Cementos Pacasmayo?

The stock symbol or ticker of Cementos Pacasmayo is CPAC.

Which industry does the Cementos Pacasmayo company belong to?

The Cementos Pacasmayo industry is Building Materials.

How many shares does Cementos Pacasmayo have in circulation?

The max supply of Cementos Pacasmayo shares is 85.62M.

What is Cementos Pacasmayo Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Cementos Pacasmayo PE Ratio is 17.92957700 now.

What was Cementos Pacasmayo earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Cementos Pacasmayo EPS is 0.71 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Cementos Pacasmayo company belong to?

The Cementos Pacasmayo sector is Basic Materials.

Cementos Pacasmayo CPAC included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us NYSE Composite Index NYA US 24117.27 USD —
-0.65
— — 24012.09 USD — 24179.85 USD — — — —
$2.72T
Total marketcap
$60.12B
Total volume
BTC 59.56%   •   ETH 10.61%
Dominance
Select currency