Canadian Utilities

Canadian Utilities CDUAF Stock

$34.73   -0.143759%
Add to favorites
Market Cap
$9.46B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$34.73 - $34.82
VOLUME [24H]
$233.00
P/E Ratio
289.41
Earnings per share
$0.12
ISIN
CA1367178326
Price   Prediction

Canadian Utilities Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Canadian Utilities CDUAF Financial and Trading Overview

Canadian Utilities stock price 34.73 USD
Previous Close 34.78 USD
Open 34.82 USD
Bid 35.62 USD x 70000
Ask 35.71 USD x 880000
Day's Range 34.73 - 34.82 USD
52 Week Range 27.79 - 41.7 USD
Volume 233 USD
Avg. Volume 59.41K USD
Market Cap 9.46B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.567
PE Ratio (TTM) 289.41666
EPS (TTM) 0.12 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 1.31 (3.75%)
Ex-Dividend Date November 5, 2026
1y Target Est N/A

CDUAF Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 22.93B USD
Trailing P/E 289.41666
Forward P/E N/A
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 2.5147676
Price/Book (mrq) 2.6332257
Enterprise Value/Revenue 6.098
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 12.505

Trading Information

Canadian Utilities Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.567
52-Week Change 21.98%
S&P500 52-Week Change 12.83%
52 Week High 41.7 USD
52 Week Low 27.79 USD
50-Day Moving Average 36.3 USD
200-Day Moving Average 35.72 USD

CDUAF Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 59.41K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 112.88K USD
Shares Outstanding 205.73M
Float 129M
Short Ratio N/A
% Held by Insiders 0.28%
% Held by Institutions 22.24%
Shares Short N/A
Short % of Float N/A
Short % of Shares Outstanding N/A

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 1.84
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 5.29%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 482.00%
Payout Ratio 11.5
Last Split Factor 2:1

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 3.29%
Operating Margin (ttm) 29.64%
Gross Margin 70.08%
EBITDA Margin 48.76%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 2.95%
Return on Equity (ttm) 1.93%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 3.76B USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 13.82 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 8.59%
Gross Profit (ttm) 2.64B USD
EBITDA 1.83B USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 47M USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 0.12
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) 15.29%

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 496M USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 1.82 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 12.14B USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 179.1 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 1.799
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 13.189146

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 2.14B USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) -418124992 USD

Profile of Canadian Utilities

Country United States
State AB
City Calgary
Address West Building
ZIP T3E 8B4
Phone 403 292 7500
Website https://www.canadianutilities.com
Industry Utilities - Diversified
Sector(s) Utilities
Full Time Employees 8632

Canadian Utilities Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the electricity, natural gas, renewables, pipelines, and liquids businesses in Canada, Australia, and internationally. It operates through ATCO Energy Systems, ATCO EnPower, ATCO Australia, and Financing & Other segments. The ATCO Energy Systems segment provides regulated electricity transmission and distribution services in northern and central east Alberta, the Yukon, the Northwest Territories, and in the Lloydminster area of Saskatchewan; and international electricity services, as well as offers integrated natural gas transmission and distribution services throughout Alberta and in the Lloydminster area of Saskatchewan. The ATCO EnPower segment provides electricity generation, natural gas storage, industrial water solutions, and related infrastructure development throughout Alberta, the Northwest Territories, Ontario, Mexico, and Chile. The ATCO Australia segment offers regulated natural gas distribution services in Western Australia and electricity generation services. It also provides home maintenance solutions. It has a strategic alliance with AltaLink to complete central east transfer-out project. The company was incorporated in 1927 and is headquartered in Calgary, Canada. Canadian Utilities Limited is a subsidiary of ATCO Ltd.

Q&A For Canadian Utilities Stock

What is a current CDUAF stock price?

Canadian Utilities CDUAF stock price today per share is 34.73 USD.

How to purchase Canadian Utilities stock?

You can buy CDUAF shares on the OTC Markets OTCQX exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Canadian Utilities?

The stock symbol or ticker of Canadian Utilities is CDUAF.

Which industry does the Canadian Utilities company belong to?

The Canadian Utilities industry is Utilities - Diversified.

How many shares does Canadian Utilities have in circulation?

The max supply of Canadian Utilities shares is 272.33M.

What is Canadian Utilities Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Canadian Utilities PE Ratio is 289.41666000 now.

What was Canadian Utilities earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Canadian Utilities EPS is 0.12 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Canadian Utilities company belong to?

The Canadian Utilities sector is Utilities.

$2.73T
Total marketcap
$65.59B
Total volume
BTC 59.47%   •   ETH 10.64%
Dominance
Select currency