Lazard Glbl Total Return

Lazard Glbl Total Return LGI Stock

$16.37   -0.907988%
Add to favorites
Exchange
Market Cap
$213.25M
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$16.37 - $16.85
VOLUME [24H]
$65.28K
P/E Ratio
7.44
Earnings per share
$2.20
Price   Prediction

Lazard Glbl Total Return Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Lazard Glbl Total Return LGI Financial and Trading Overview

Lazard Glbl Total Return stock price 16.37 USD
Previous Close 16.52 USD
Open 16.41 USD
Bid 16 USD x 20000
Ask 17.2 USD x 40000
Day's Range 16.37 - 16.85 USD
52 Week Range 15.32 - 19.88 USD
Volume 65.28K USD
Avg. Volume 34.18K USD
Market Cap 213.25M USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 1.09
PE Ratio (TTM) 7.4409094
EPS (TTM) 2.2 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 1.84 (11.25%)
Ex-Dividend Date November 10, 2026
1y Target Est N/A

LGI Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 236.84M USD
Trailing P/E 7.4409094
Forward P/E N/A
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 43.606922
Price/Book (mrq) 0.8963478
Enterprise Value/Revenue 48.431
Enterprise Value/EBITDA N/A

Trading Information

Lazard Glbl Total Return Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 1.09
52-Week Change -7.35%
S&P500 52-Week Change 10.88%
52 Week High 19.88 USD
52 Week Low 15.32 USD
50-Day Moving Average 17.49 USD
200-Day Moving Average 17.89 USD

LGI Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 34.18K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 43.08K USD
Shares Outstanding 13.03M
Float N/A
Short Ratio 0.54
% Held by Insiders 0%
% Held by Institutions 25.43%
Shares Short 17.52K
Short % of Float 0.14%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 0.13%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0.88
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 5.32%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 880.00%
Payout Ratio 0.81839997
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 587.25%
Operating Margin (ttm) 35.89%
Gross Margin 100.00%
EBITDA Margin 0%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 0.39%
Return on Equity (ttm) 12.21%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 4.89M USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 0.38 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 5.89%
Gross Profit (ttm) 4.89M USD
EBITDA N/A
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 28.72M USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 2.2
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) -30.89%

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 85.41K USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 0.007 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 23.68M USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 9.95 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 0.102
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 18.263

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 22.85M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) 1.05M USD

Profile of Lazard Glbl Total Return

Country United States
State NY
City New York
Address 30 Rockefeller Plaza
ZIP 10112
Phone 212 632 6024
Website https://www.lazardnet.com/lam/us/closedfunds_lgi.shtml
Industry Asset Management
Sector(s) Financial Services
Full Time Employees N/A

Lazard Global Total Return and Income Fund, Inc. is a closed ended balanced mutual fund launched and managed by Lazard Asset Management LLC. It invests in public equity and fixed income markets across the globe. The fund primarily invests in stocks of companies with market capitalization over $5 billion. It makes its fixed income investments in short duration market forward currency contracts and other market debt instruments. The fund typically employs fundamental analysis with a bottom-up stock picking approach using its global equity strategy and emerging income strategy to create its portfolio. It considers factors like financial condition, cash flows, strong balance sheets, sustainability of returns, quality of management, competitive position, sensitivity to economic and market cycles, margin and sales trends, brand name strength, geographical breakdown, and macro environment for selecting individual securities. The fund benchmarks the performance of its portfolio against the MSCI World Index. Lazard Global Total Return and Income Fund, Inc. was formed on January 27, 2004 and is domiciled in the United States.

Q&A For Lazard Glbl Total Return Stock

What is a current LGI stock price?

Lazard Glbl Total Return LGI stock price today per share is 16.37 USD.

How to purchase Lazard Glbl Total Return stock?

You can buy LGI shares on the NYSE exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Lazard Glbl Total Return?

The stock symbol or ticker of Lazard Glbl Total Return is LGI.

Which industry does the Lazard Glbl Total Return company belong to?

The Lazard Glbl Total Return industry is Asset Management.

How many shares does Lazard Glbl Total Return have in circulation?

The max supply of Lazard Glbl Total Return shares is 13.03M.

What is Lazard Glbl Total Return Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Lazard Glbl Total Return PE Ratio is 7.44090940 now.

What was Lazard Glbl Total Return earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Lazard Glbl Total Return EPS is 2.2 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Lazard Glbl Total Return company belong to?

The Lazard Glbl Total Return sector is Financial Services.

Lazard Glbl Total Return LGI included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us NYSE Composite Index NYA US 24117.27 USD —
-0.65
— — — — — — — — —
$2.68T
Total marketcap
$53.18B
Total volume
BTC 60.11%   •   ETH 10.59%
Dominance
Select currency