Sprott Physical Gold and Silver

Sprott Physical Gold and Silver CEF Stock

$38.66   -0.668033%
Add to favorites
Exchange
Market Cap
$6.78B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$38.24 - $38.84
VOLUME [24H]
$820.35K
P/E Ratio
3.59
Earnings per share
$10.74
Price   Prediction

Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Sprott Physical Gold and Silver CEF Financial and Trading Overview

Sprott Physical Gold and Silver stock price 38.66 USD
Previous Close 40.37 USD
Open 40.45 USD
Bid 0 USD x 660000
Ask 0 USD x 90000
Day's Range 40.09 - 40.56 USD
52 Week Range 36.16 - 61.38 USD
Volume 488.35K USD
Avg. Volume 551.15K USD
Market Cap 7.11B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) N/A
PE Ratio (TTM) 3.7756052
EPS (TTM) 10.74 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield N/A (N/A)
Ex-Dividend Date N/A
1y Target Est N/A

CEF Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value N/A
Trailing P/E 3.7756052
Forward P/E N/A
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) N/A
Price/Book (mrq) N/A
Enterprise Value/Revenue N/A
Enterprise Value/EBITDA N/A

Trading Information

Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) N/A
52-Week Change N/A
S&P500 52-Week Change N/A
52 Week High 61.38 USD
52 Week Low 36.16 USD
50-Day Moving Average 43.51 USD
200-Day Moving Average 46.43 USD

CEF Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 551.15K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 452.43K USD
Shares Outstanding N/A
Float N/A
Short Ratio N/A
% Held by Insiders N/A
% Held by Institutions N/A
Shares Short N/A
Short % of Float N/A
Short % of Shares Outstanding N/A

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 0%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield N/A
Payout Ratio N/A
Last Split Factor N/A

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends N/A
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) N/A
Next Fiscal Year End N/A

Profitability

Profit Margin N/A
Operating Margin (ttm) N/A
Gross Margin N/A
EBITDA Margin N/A

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) N/A
Return on Equity (ttm) N/A

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) N/A
Revenue Per Share (ttm) N/A
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) N/A
Gross Profit (ttm) N/A
EBITDA N/A
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) N/A
Diluted EPS (ttm) N/A
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) N/A
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) N/A
Total Debt (mrq) N/A
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) N/A
Current Ratio (mrq) N/A
Book Value Per Share (mrq) N/A

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) N/A
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) N/A

Q&A For Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Stock

What is a current CEF stock price?

Sprott Physical Gold and Silver CEF stock price today per share is 38.66 USD.

How to purchase Sprott Physical Gold and Silver stock?

You can buy CEF shares on the NYSE exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Sprott Physical Gold and Silver?

The stock symbol or ticker of Sprott Physical Gold and Silver is CEF.

How many shares does Sprott Physical Gold and Silver have in circulation?

The max supply of Sprott Physical Gold and Silver shares is 175.37M.

What is Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Sprott Physical Gold and Silver PE Ratio is 3.59962770 now.

What was Sprott Physical Gold and Silver earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Sprott Physical Gold and Silver EPS is 10.74 USD over the trailing 12 months.

$2.69T
Total marketcap
$62.31B
Total volume
BTC 60.09%   •   ETH 10.73%
Dominance
Select currency