Portal to Bitcoin

Portal to Bitcoin (PTB) Price Prediction

$0.0007945 4.6874%
Add to portfolio
Add to favorites
Sentiment
BULLISH 22.58%     
     BEARISH 77.42%
SMA 50
$0.000736
SMA 200
$0.000885
RSI (14)
48.53
Momentum (10)
-0
MACD (12, 26)
-0
Hull Moving Average (9)
0.000798
Price   Prediction

Portal to Bitcoin Price Prediction up to $0.000753 by 2026

Year Min. Price Max. Price
2026 $0.000276 $0.000753
2027 $0.000265 $0.000882
2028 $0.000493 $0.001742
2029 $0.001487 $0.009545
2030 $0.0009059 $0.006286
2031 $0.001147 $0.003012
2032 $0.001683 $0.006727
2033 $0.005685 $0.032582
2034 $0.003092 $0.015046
2035 $0.004045 $0.010283

Investment Profit Calculator

If you open a short on $10,000.00 of Portal to Bitcoin today and close it on Nov 27, 2026, our forecast suggests you could make around $5,594.99 in profit, equal to a 55.95% ROI over the next 90 days.

$
$5,594.99 (55.95% ROI)

Long-term Portal to Bitcoin price prediction for 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032 and 2037

Portal to Bitcoin price prediction 2026

The Portal to Bitcoin price forecast for 2026 suggests that the average price could range between $0.000276 on the lower end and $0.000753 on the high end. In the crypto market, compared to today’s average price, Portal to Bitcoin could potentially lose -5.12% by 2026 if PTB reaches the forecast price target.

Portal to Bitcoin price prediction 2027-2032

The PTB price prediction for 2027-2032 is currently within a price range of $0.000573 on the lower end and $0.005516 on the high end. Considering the price volatility in the market, if Portal to Bitcoin reaches the upper price target, it could gain 594.27% by 2029 compared to today’s price.

Portal to Bitcoin Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2027 $0.000265 $0.000573 $0.000882
2028 $0.000493 $0.001118 $0.001742
2029 $0.001487 $0.005516 $0.009545
2030 $0.0009059 $0.003596 $0.006286
2031 $0.001147 $0.00208 $0.003012
2032 $0.001683 $0.0042057 $0.006727

Portal to Bitcoin price prediction 2032-2037

The Portal to Bitcoin price prediction for 2032-2037 is currently estimated to be between $0.0042057 on the lower end and $0.068269 on the high end. Compared to the current price, Portal to Bitcoin could potentially gain 8492.19% by 2037 if it reaches the upper price target. Please note that this information is for general purposes only and should not be considered long-term investment advice.

Portal to Bitcoin Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2032 $0.001683 $0.0042057 $0.006727
2033 $0.005685 $0.019134 $0.032582
2034 $0.003092 $0.009069 $0.015046
2035 $0.004045 $0.007164 $0.010283
2036 $0.006147 $0.016784 $0.027421
2037 $0.025316 $0.068269 $0.111221

Portal to Bitcoin potential price histogram

Portal to Bitcoin Price Forecast Based on Technical Analysis

Market Sentiment Indicator
BULLISH 22.58%
BEARISH 77.42%

As of August 29, 2026, the overall price prediction sentiment for Portal to Bitcoin is BEARISH, with 7 technical indicators showing bullish signals and 24 indicating bearish signals. The PTB price prediction was last updated on August 29, 2026.

Portal to Bitcoin's 50-Day, 200-Day Simple Moving Averages and 14-Day Relative Strength Index - RSI (14)

According to our technical indicators, Portal to Bitcoin's 200-day SMA is projected to INCREASE over the next month, reaching $0.00079 by Sep 27, 2026. The short-term 50-day SMA for Portal to Bitcoin is expected to reach $0.000741 by Sep 27, 2026.

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) momentum oscillator is a commonly used tool to identify if a cryptocurrency is oversold (below 30) or overbought (above 70). Right now, the RSI stands at 48.53, suggesting that the PTB market is in a NEUTRAL state.

Popular PTB Moving Averages and Oscillators for Sat, 29 Aug, 2026

Moving averages (MA) are widely used indicators across financial markets, designed to smooth out price movements over a set period. As lagging indicators, they are based on historical price data. The table below highlights two types: the simple moving average (SMA) and the exponential moving average (EMA).

Daily Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 3 $0.0008075 SELL
SMA 5 $0.00080067 SELL
SMA 10 $0.000831 SELL
SMA 21 $0.000849 SELL
SMA 50 $0.000736 BUY
SMA 100 $0.000665 BUY
SMA 200 $0.000885 SELL

Daily Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 3 $0.0008016 SELL
EMA 5 $0.0008082 SELL
EMA 10 $0.000822 SELL
EMA 21 $0.000822 SELL
EMA 50 $0.000768 BUY
EMA 100 $0.000963 SELL
EMA 200 $0.004412 SELL

Weekly Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 21 $0.000741 BUY
SMA 50 $0.007863 SELL
SMA 100
SMA 200

Weekly Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 21 $0.001942 SELL
EMA 50 $0.010018 SELL
EMA 100 $0.00562 SELL
EMA 200 $0.00281 SELL

Portal to Bitcoin Oscillators

An oscillator is a technical analysis tool that sets high and low boundaries between two extremes, creating a trend indicator that fluctuates within these limits. Traders use this indicator to identify short-term overbought or oversold conditions.

Period Value Action
RSI (14) 48.53 NEUTRAL
Stoch RSI (14) 24.33 NEUTRAL
Stochastic Fast (14) 21.2 NEUTRAL
Commodity Channel Index (20) -105.56 BUY
Average Directional Index (14) 12.15 NEUTRAL
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34) -0.000016 SELL
Momentum (10) -0 SELL
MACD (12, 26) -0 NEUTRAL
Williams Percent Range (14) -78.8 NEUTRAL
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28) 37.71 NEUTRAL
VWMA (10) 0.000832 SELL
Hull Moving Average (9) 0.000798 BUY
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26) 0.000035 BUY

Portal to Bitcoin price prediction based on worldwide money flows

Worldwide money flows definitions used for Portal to Bitcoin price prediction

M0: The total of all physical currency, plus accounts at the central bank which can be exchanged for physical currency.

M1: Measure M0 plus the amount in demand accounts, including "checking" or "current" accounts.

M2: Measure M1 plus most savings accounts, money market accounts, and certificate of deposit (CD) accounts of under $100,000.

Portal to Bitcoin price predictions by Internet companies or technological niches

Comparison 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032
Facebook stock $0.001116 $0.001568 $0.0022044 $0.003097 $0.004352 $0.006116
Amazon.com stock $0.001657 $0.003459 $0.007217 $0.01506 $0.031424 $0.06557
Apple stock $0.001127 $0.001598 $0.002267 $0.003216 $0.004561 $0.00647
Netflix stock $0.001253 $0.001978 $0.003121 $0.004924 $0.00777 $0.01226
Google stock $0.001028 $0.001332 $0.001725 $0.002234 $0.002893 $0.003747
Tesla stock $0.0018011 $0.004083 $0.009256 $0.020983 $0.047567 $0.10783
Kodak stock $0.000595 $0.000446 $0.000335 $0.000251 $0.000188 $0.000141
Nokia stock $0.000526 $0.000348 $0.00023 $0.000153 $0.0001013 $0.000067

This calculation shows how much cryptocurrency can cost if we assume that its capitalization will behave like the capitalization of some Internet companies or technological niches. If you extrapolate the data projections, you can get a potential picture of the future Portal to Bitcoin price for 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030.

Portal to Bitcoin forecast and prediction overview

You may ask questions like: "Should I invest in Portal to Bitcoin now?", "Should I buy PTB today?", "Will Portal to Bitcoin be a good or bad investment in short-term, long-term period?".

We update Portal to Bitcoin forecast projection regularly with fresh values. Look at our similar predictions. We making a forecast of future prices for huge amounts of digital coins like Portal to Bitcoin with technical analysis methods.

If you are trying to find cryptocurrencies with good returns, you should explore the maximum of available sources of information about Portal to Bitcoin in order to make such a responsible decision about the investment by yourself.

Portal to Bitcoin price equal to $0.0007945 USD today, but the price can go both up and down and your investment may be lost because cryptocurrency high-risk assets

Portal to Bitcoin short-term forecast

based on 4 hour price history

Portal to Bitcoin long-term forecast

based on 1 month price history

Portal to Bitcoin price prediction based on Bitcoin's growth pattern

2027 2028 2029 2030
If Portal to Bitcoin has 1% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000815 $0.000836 $0.000858 $0.00088
If Portal to Bitcoin has 2% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000835 $0.000879 $0.000925 $0.000973
If Portal to Bitcoin has 5% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000897 $0.001014 $0.001146 $0.001295
If Portal to Bitcoin has 10% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.001001 $0.001261 $0.001589 $0.0020022
If Portal to Bitcoin has 20% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.0012076 $0.001835 $0.002789 $0.004239
If Portal to Bitcoin has 50% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.001827 $0.0042019 $0.009663 $0.022221
If Portal to Bitcoin has 100% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.002859 $0.010293 $0.037049 $0.133353

Frequently Asked Questions about Portal to Bitcoin

Is PTB a good investment?

The determination to procure Portal to Bitcoin is entirely contingent on your individualistic risk tolerance. As you may discern, Portal to Bitcoin's value has experienced an escalation of 4.6874% during the preceding 24 hours, and Portal to Bitcoin has incurred a decline of  over the prior 30-day duration. Consequently, the determination of whether or not to invest in Portal to Bitcoin will hinge on whether such an investment aligns with your trading aspirations.

Can Portal to Bitcoin rise?

It appears that the mean value of Portal to Bitcoin may potentially drop down to $0.000753 by the end of this year. Looking at Portal to Bitcoin's prospects in a more extended five-year timeline, the digital currency could potentially growth to as much as $0.006286. However, given the market's unpredictability, it is vital to conduct thorough research before investing any funds into a particular project, network, or asset.

What will the price of Portal to Bitcoin be next week?

Based on the our new experimental Portal to Bitcoin forecast, the price of Portal to Bitcoin will fall by -11.94% over the next week and reach $0.000699 by September 5, 2026.

What will the price of Portal to Bitcoin be next month?

Based on the our new experimental Portal to Bitcoin forecast, the price of Portal to Bitcoin will decrease by -29.08% over the next month and reach $0.000563 by September 28, 2026.

How high can Portal to Bitcoin’s price go this year in 2026?

As per our most recent prediction on Portal to Bitcoin's value in 2026, PTB is anticipated to fluctuate within the range of $0.000276 and $0.000753. However, it is crucial to bear in mind that the cryptocurrency market is exceptionally unstable, and this projected Portal to Bitcoin price forecast fails to consider sudden and extreme price fluctuations.

Where will Portal to Bitcoin be in 5 years?

Portal to Bitcoin's future appears to be on an upward trend, with an maximum price of $0.006286 projected after a period of five years. Based on the Portal to Bitcoin forecast for 2030, Portal to Bitcoin's value may potentially reach its highest peak of approximately $0.006286, while its lowest peak is anticipated to be around $0.0009059.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2026?

Based on the our new experimental Portal to Bitcoin price prediction simulation, PTB’s value in 2026 expected to down by -5.12% to $0.000753 if the best happened. The price will be between $0.000753 and $0.000276 during 2026.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2027?

According to our latest experimental simulation for Portal to Bitcoin price prediction, PTB’s value could rise by 11.08% to $0.000882 in 2027, assuming the most favorable conditions. The price is projected to fluctuate between $0.000882 and $0.000265 throughout the year.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2028?

Our new experimental Portal to Bitcoin price prediction model suggests that PTB’s value in 2028 could increase by 119.34% , reaching $0.001742 in the best-case scenario. The price is expected to range between $0.001742 and $0.000493 during the year.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2029?

Based on our experimental forecast model, Portal to Bitcoin's value may experience a 1101.33% growth in 2029, potentially reaching $0.009545 under optimal conditions. The predicted price range for 2029 lies between $0.009545 and $0.001487.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2030?

Using our new experimental simulation for Portal to Bitcoin price predictions, PTB’s value in 2030 is expected to rise by 691.23% , reaching $0.006286 in the best scenario. The price is forecasted to range between $0.006286 and $0.0009059 over the course of 2030.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2031?

Our experimental simulation indicates that Portal to Bitcoin’s price could grow by 279.16% in 2031, potentially hitting $0.003012 under ideal conditions. The price will likely fluctuate between $0.003012 and $0.001147 during the year.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2032?

Based on the findings from our latest experimental Portal to Bitcoin price prediction, PTB could see a 746.76% rise in value, reaching $0.006727 if the most positive scenario plays out in 2032. The price is expected to stay within a range of $0.006727 and $0.001683 throughout the year.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2033?

According to our experimental Portal to Bitcoin price prediction, PTB’s value is anticipated to rise by 4000.77% in 2033, with the highest potential price being $0.032582. Throughout the year, PTB’s price could range from $0.032582 and $0.005685.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2034?

The results from our new Portal to Bitcoin price prediction simulation suggest that PTB may rise by 1793.68% in 2034, potentially reaching $0.015046 under the best circumstances. The predicted price range for the year is between $0.015046 and $0.003092.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2035?

Based on our experimental forecast for Portal to Bitcoin’s price, PTB could grow by 1194.26% , with the value potentially hitting $0.010283 in 2035. The expected price range for the year lies between $0.010283 and $0.004045.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2036?

Our recent Portal to Bitcoin price prediction simulation suggests that PTB’s value might rise by 3351.25% in 2036, possibly reaching $0.027421 if conditions are optimal. The expected price range for 2036 is between $0.027421 and $0.006147.

How much will be Portal to Bitcoin in 2037?

According to the experimental simulation, Portal to Bitcoin’s value could rise by 13898.05% in 2037, with a high of $0.111221 under favorable conditions. The price is expected to fall between $0.111221 and $0.025316 over the course of the year.

How to read and predict Portal to Bitcoin price movements?

Portal to Bitcoin traders use indicators and chart patterns to predict market direction. They also identify key support and resistance levels to gauge when a downtrend might slow or an uptrend might stall.

Portal to Bitcoin Price Prediction Indicators

Moving averages are popular tools for Portal to Bitcoin price prediction. A simple moving average (SMA) calculates the average closing price of PTB over a specific period, like a 12-day SMA. An exponential moving average (EMA) gives more weight to recent prices, reacting faster to price changes.

Commonly used moving averages in the crypto market include the 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which help identify key resistance and support levels. A PTB price move above these averages is seen as bullish, while a drop below indicates weakness.

Traders also use RSI and Fibonacci retracement levels to gauge PTB's future direction.

How to read Portal to Bitcoin charts and predict price movements?

Most traders prefer candlestick charts over simple line charts because they provide more detailed information. Candlesticks can represent Portal to Bitcoin's price action in different time frames, such as 5-minute for short-term and weekly for long-term trends. Popular choices include 1-hour, 4-hour, and 1-day charts.

A 1-hour candlestick chart, for instance, shows PTB's opening, closing, highest, and lowest prices within each hour. The candle's color is crucial: green indicates the price closed higher than it opened, while red means the opposite. Some charts use hollow and filled candlesticks to convey the same information.

What affects the price of Portal to Bitcoin?

Portal to Bitcoin's price action is driven by supply and demand, influenced by factors like block reward halvings, hard forks, and protocol updates. Real-world events, such as regulations, adoption by companies and governments, and cryptocurrency exchange hacks, also impact PTB's price. Portal to Bitcoin's market capitalization can change rapidly.

Traders often monitor the activity of PTB "whales," large holders of Portal to Bitcoin, as their actions can significantly influence price movements in the relatively small Portal to Bitcoin market.

Bullish and bearish price prediction patterns

Traders often identify candlestick patterns to gain an edge in cryptocurrency price predictions. Certain formations indicate bullish trends, while others suggest bearish movements.

Commonly followed bullish candlestick patterns:

  • Hammer
  • Bullish Engulfing
  • Piercing Line
  • Morning Star
  • Three White Soldiers

Common bearish candlestick patterns:

  • Bearish Harami
  • Dark Cloud Cover
  • Evening Star
  • Shooting Star
  • Hanging Man
$2.65T
Total marketcap
$51.94B
Total volume
BTC 59.01%     ETH 11.14%
Dominance
Select currency