NanoMeter Bitcoin

NanoMeter Bitcoin (NMBTC) Price Prediction

$0.00000002534 0%
Add to portfolio
Add to favorites
Sentiment
BULLISH 71.88%     
     BEARISH 28.13%
SMA 50
$0.000000024
SMA 200
$0.000000023
RSI (14)
60.76
Momentum (10)
0
MACD (12, 26)
0
Hull Moving Average (9)
0.000000025
Price   Prediction

NanoMeter Bitcoin Price Prediction up to $0.000000025 by 2026

Year Min. Price Max. Price
2026 $0.000000011 $0.000000025
2027 $0.00000001 $0.000000037
2028 $0.00000002 $0.000000078
2029 $0.000000066 $0.0000005
2030 $0.000000037 $0.00000032
2031 $0.000000048 $0.00000013
2032 $0.000000071 $0.00000031
2033 $0.00000026 $0.0000017
2034 $0.00000013 $0.00000078
2035 $0.00000017 $0.00000047

Investment Profit Calculator

If you open a short on $10,000.00 of NanoMeter Bitcoin today and close it on Dec 26, 2026, our forecast suggests you could make around $5,382.79 in profit, equal to a 53.83% ROI over the next 90 days.

$
≈ $5,382.79 (53.83% ROI)

Long-term NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction for 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032 and 2037

NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction 2026

The NanoMeter Bitcoin price forecast for 2026 suggests that the average price could range between $0.000000011 on the lower end and $0.000000025 on the high end. In the crypto market, compared to today’s average price, NanoMeter Bitcoin could potentially lose -0.97% by 2026 if NMBTC reaches the forecast price target.

NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction 2027-2032

The NMBTC price prediction for 2027-2032 is currently within a price range of $0.000000024 on the lower end and $0.00000028 on the high end. Considering the price volatility in the market, if NanoMeter Bitcoin reaches the upper price target, it could gain 1022.63% by 2029 compared to today’s price.

NanoMeter Bitcoin Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2027 $0.00000001 $0.000000024 $0.000000037
2028 $0.00000002 $0.000000049 $0.000000078
2029 $0.000000066 $0.00000028 $0.0000005
2030 $0.000000037 $0.00000017 $0.00000032
2031 $0.000000048 $0.000000091 $0.00000013
2032 $0.000000071 $0.00000019 $0.00000031

NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction 2032-2037

The NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction for 2032-2037 is currently estimated to be between $0.00000019 on the lower end and $0.0000037 on the high end. Compared to the current price, NanoMeter Bitcoin could potentially gain 14834.56% by 2037 if it reaches the upper price target. Please note that this information is for general purposes only and should not be considered long-term investment advice.

NanoMeter Bitcoin Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2032 $0.000000071 $0.00000019 $0.00000031
2033 $0.00000026 $0.000001 $0.0000017
2034 $0.00000013 $0.00000045 $0.00000078
2035 $0.00000017 $0.00000032 $0.00000047
2036 $0.00000026 $0.00000081 $0.0000013
2037 $0.0000012 $0.0000037 $0.0000063

NanoMeter Bitcoin potential price histogram

NanoMeter Bitcoin Price Forecast Based on Technical Analysis

Market Sentiment Indicator
BULLISH 71.88%
BEARISH 28.13%

As of September 27, 2026, the overall price prediction sentiment for NanoMeter Bitcoin is BULLISH, with 23 technical indicators showing bullish signals and 9 indicating bearish signals. The NMBTC price prediction was last updated on September 27, 2026.

NanoMeter Bitcoin's 50-Day, 200-Day Simple Moving Averages and 14-Day Relative Strength Index - RSI (14)

According to our technical indicators, NanoMeter Bitcoin's 200-day SMA is projected to INCREASE over the next month, reaching $0.000000023 by Oct 26, 2026. The short-term 50-day SMA for NanoMeter Bitcoin is expected to reach $0.000000023 by Oct 26, 2026.

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) momentum oscillator is a commonly used tool to identify if a cryptocurrency is oversold (below 30) or overbought (above 70). Right now, the RSI stands at 60.76, suggesting that the NMBTC market is in a NEUTRAL state.

Popular NMBTC Moving Averages and Oscillators for Sun, 27 Sep, 2026

Moving averages (MA) are widely used indicators across financial markets, designed to smooth out price movements over a set period. As lagging indicators, they are based on historical price data. The table below highlights two types: the simple moving average (SMA) and the exponential moving average (EMA).

Daily Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 3 $0.000000025 BUY
SMA 5 $0.000000025 SELL
SMA 10 $0.000000025 BUY
SMA 21 $0.000000024 BUY
SMA 50 $0.000000024 BUY
SMA 100 $0.000000023 BUY
SMA 200 $0.000000023 BUY

Daily Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 3 $0.000000025 BUY
EMA 5 $0.000000025 BUY
EMA 10 $0.000000025 BUY
EMA 21 $0.000000024 BUY
EMA 50 $0.000000024 BUY
EMA 100 $0.000000024 BUY
EMA 200 $0.000000024 BUY

Weekly Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 21 $0.000000023 BUY
SMA 50 $0.000000026 SELL
SMA 100 $0.000000027 SELL
SMA 200 $0.000000029 SELL

Weekly Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 21 $0.000000024 BUY
EMA 50 $0.000000025 SELL
EMA 100 $0.000000033 SELL
EMA 200 $0.00000007 SELL

NanoMeter Bitcoin Oscillators

An oscillator is a technical analysis tool that sets high and low boundaries between two extremes, creating a trend indicator that fluctuates within these limits. Traders use this indicator to identify short-term overbought or oversold conditions.

Period Value Action
RSI (14) 60.76 NEUTRAL
Stoch RSI (14) 52.49 NEUTRAL
Stochastic Fast (14) 74 NEUTRAL
Commodity Channel Index (20) 85.51 NEUTRAL
Average Directional Index (14) 22.02 NEUTRAL
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34) 0.00000000068 NEUTRAL
Momentum (10) 0 BUY
MACD (12, 26) 0 NEUTRAL
Williams Percent Range (14) -26 NEUTRAL
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28) 65.21 NEUTRAL
VWMA (10) 0.000000025 BUY
Hull Moving Average (9) 0.000000025 SELL
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26) 0.00000000044 BUY

NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction based on worldwide money flows

Worldwide money flows definitions used for NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction

M0: The total of all physical currency, plus accounts at the central bank which can be exchanged for physical currency.

M1: Measure M0 plus the amount in demand accounts, including "checking" or "current" accounts.

M2: Measure M1 plus most savings accounts, money market accounts, and certificate of deposit (CD) accounts of under $100,000.

NanoMeter Bitcoin price predictions by Internet companies or technological niches

Comparison 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032
Facebook stock $0.000000035 $0.00000005 $0.00000007 $0.000000098 $0.00000013 $0.00000019
Amazon.com stock $0.000000052 $0.00000011 $0.00000023 $0.00000048 $0.000001 $0.000002
Apple stock $0.000000035 $0.00000005 $0.000000072 $0.0000001 $0.00000014 $0.0000002
Netflix stock $0.000000039 $0.000000063 $0.000000099 $0.00000015 $0.00000024 $0.00000039
Google stock $0.000000032 $0.000000042 $0.000000055 $0.000000071 $0.000000092 $0.00000011
Tesla stock $0.000000057 $0.00000013 $0.00000029 $0.00000066 $0.0000015 $0.0000034
Kodak stock $0.000000019 $0.000000014 $0.00000001 $0.000000008 $0.000000006 $0.0000000045
Nokia stock $0.000000016 $0.000000011 $0.0000000073 $0.0000000048 $0.0000000032 $0.0000000021

This calculation shows how much cryptocurrency can cost if we assume that its capitalization will behave like the capitalization of some Internet companies or technological niches. If you extrapolate the data projections, you can get a potential picture of the future NanoMeter Bitcoin price for 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030.

NanoMeter Bitcoin forecast and prediction overview

You may ask questions like: "Should I invest in NanoMeter Bitcoin now?", "Should I buy NMBTC today?", "Will NanoMeter Bitcoin be a good or bad investment in short-term, long-term period?".

We update NanoMeter Bitcoin forecast projection regularly with fresh values. Look at our similar predictions. We making a forecast of future prices for huge amounts of digital coins like NanoMeter Bitcoin with technical analysis methods.

If you are trying to find cryptocurrencies with good returns, you should explore the maximum of available sources of information about NanoMeter Bitcoin in order to make such a responsible decision about the investment by yourself.

NanoMeter Bitcoin price equal to $0.00000002534 USD today, but the price can go both up and down and your investment may be lost because cryptocurrency high-risk assets

NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction based on Bitcoin's growth pattern

2027 2028 2029 2030
If NanoMeter Bitcoin has 1% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000000025 $0.000000026 $0.000000027 $0.000000028
If NanoMeter Bitcoin has 2% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000000026 $0.000000028 $0.000000029 $0.000000031
If NanoMeter Bitcoin has 5% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000000028 $0.000000032 $0.000000036 $0.000000041
If NanoMeter Bitcoin has 10% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000000031 $0.00000004 $0.00000005 $0.000000063
If NanoMeter Bitcoin has 20% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000000038 $0.000000058 $0.000000088 $0.00000013
If NanoMeter Bitcoin has 50% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000000058 $0.00000013 $0.0000003 $0.0000007
If NanoMeter Bitcoin has 100% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000000091 $0.00000032 $0.0000011 $0.0000042

Frequently Asked Questions about NanoMeter Bitcoin

Is NMBTC a good investment?

The determination to procure NanoMeter Bitcoin is entirely contingent on your individualistic risk tolerance. As you may discern, NanoMeter Bitcoin's value has experienced a fall of 0% during the preceding 24 hours, and NanoMeter Bitcoin has incurred a decline of  over the prior 30-day duration. Consequently, the determination of whether or not to invest in NanoMeter Bitcoin will hinge on whether such an investment aligns with your trading aspirations.

Can NanoMeter Bitcoin rise?

It appears that the mean value of NanoMeter Bitcoin may potentially drop down to $0.000000025 by the end of this year. Looking at NanoMeter Bitcoin's prospects in a more extended five-year timeline, the digital currency could potentially growth to as much as $0.00000032. However, given the market's unpredictability, it is vital to conduct thorough research before investing any funds into a particular project, network, or asset.

What will the price of NanoMeter Bitcoin be next week?

Based on the our new experimental NanoMeter Bitcoin forecast, the price of NanoMeter Bitcoin will fall by -7.92% over the next week and reach $0.0000000233 by October 4, 2026.

What will the price of NanoMeter Bitcoin be next month?

Based on the our new experimental NanoMeter Bitcoin forecast, the price of NanoMeter Bitcoin will decrease by -22.74% over the next month and reach $0.0000000195 by October 27, 2026.

How high can NanoMeter Bitcoin’s price go this year in 2026?

As per our most recent prediction on NanoMeter Bitcoin's value in 2026, NMBTC is anticipated to fluctuate within the range of $0.000000011 and $0.000000025. However, it is crucial to bear in mind that the cryptocurrency market is exceptionally unstable, and this projected NanoMeter Bitcoin price forecast fails to consider sudden and extreme price fluctuations.

Where will NanoMeter Bitcoin be in 5 years?

NanoMeter Bitcoin's future appears to be on an upward trend, with an maximum price of $0.00000032 projected after a period of five years. Based on the NanoMeter Bitcoin forecast for 2030, NanoMeter Bitcoin's value may potentially reach its highest peak of approximately $0.00000032, while its lowest peak is anticipated to be around $0.000000037.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2026?

Based on the our new experimental NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction simulation, NMBTC’s value in 2026 expected to down by -0.97% to $0.000000025 if the best happened. The price will be between $0.000000025 and $0.000000011 during 2026.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2027?

According to our latest experimental simulation for NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction, NMBTC’s value could rise by 48.76% to $0.000000037 in 2027, assuming the most favorable conditions. The price is projected to fluctuate between $0.000000037 and $0.00000001 throughout the year.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2028?

Our new experimental NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction model suggests that NMBTC’s value in 2028 could increase by 208.87% , reaching $0.000000078 in the best-case scenario. The price is expected to range between $0.000000078 and $0.00000002 during the year.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2029?

Based on our experimental forecast model, NanoMeter Bitcoin's value may experience a 1884.73% growth in 2029, potentially reaching $0.0000005 under optimal conditions. The predicted price range for 2029 lies between $0.0000005 and $0.000000066.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2030?

Using our new experimental simulation for NanoMeter Bitcoin price predictions, NMBTC’s value in 2030 is expected to rise by 1169.04% , reaching $0.00000032 in the best scenario. The price is forecasted to range between $0.00000032 and $0.000000037 over the course of 2030.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2031?

Our experimental simulation indicates that NanoMeter Bitcoin’s price could grow by 427.48% in 2031, potentially hitting $0.00000013 under ideal conditions. The price will likely fluctuate between $0.00000013 and $0.000000048 during the year.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2032?

Based on the findings from our latest experimental NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction, NMBTC could see a 1149.66% rise in value, reaching $0.00000031 if the most positive scenario plays out in 2032. The price is expected to stay within a range of $0.00000031 and $0.000000071 throughout the year.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2033?

According to our experimental NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction, NMBTC’s value is anticipated to rise by 6937.73% in 2033, with the highest potential price being $0.0000017. Throughout the year, NMBTC’s price could range from $0.0000017 and $0.00000026.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2034?

The results from our new NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction simulation suggest that NMBTC may rise by 2981.19% in 2034, potentially reaching $0.00000078 under the best circumstances. The predicted price range for the year is between $0.00000078 and $0.00000013.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2035?

Based on our experimental forecast for NanoMeter Bitcoin’s price, NMBTC could grow by 1770.39% , with the value potentially hitting $0.00000047 in 2035. The expected price range for the year lies between $0.00000047 and $0.00000017.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2036?

Our recent NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction simulation suggests that NMBTC’s value might rise by 5269.84% in 2036, possibly reaching $0.0000013 if conditions are optimal. The expected price range for 2036 is between $0.0000013 and $0.00000026.

How much will be NanoMeter Bitcoin in 2037?

According to the experimental simulation, NanoMeter Bitcoin’s value could rise by 24855.31% in 2037, with a high of $0.0000063 under favorable conditions. The price is expected to fall between $0.0000063 and $0.0000012 over the course of the year.

How to read and predict NanoMeter Bitcoin price movements?

NanoMeter Bitcoin traders use indicators and chart patterns to predict market direction. They also identify key support and resistance levels to gauge when a downtrend might slow or an uptrend might stall.

NanoMeter Bitcoin Price Prediction Indicators

Moving averages are popular tools for NanoMeter Bitcoin price prediction. A simple moving average (SMA) calculates the average closing price of NMBTC over a specific period, like a 12-day SMA. An exponential moving average (EMA) gives more weight to recent prices, reacting faster to price changes.

Commonly used moving averages in the crypto market include the 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which help identify key resistance and support levels. A NMBTC price move above these averages is seen as bullish, while a drop below indicates weakness.

Traders also use RSI and Fibonacci retracement levels to gauge NMBTC's future direction.

How to read NanoMeter Bitcoin charts and predict price movements?

Most traders prefer candlestick charts over simple line charts because they provide more detailed information. Candlesticks can represent NanoMeter Bitcoin's price action in different time frames, such as 5-minute for short-term and weekly for long-term trends. Popular choices include 1-hour, 4-hour, and 1-day charts.

A 1-hour candlestick chart, for instance, shows NMBTC's opening, closing, highest, and lowest prices within each hour. The candle's color is crucial: green indicates the price closed higher than it opened, while red means the opposite. Some charts use hollow and filled candlesticks to convey the same information.

What affects the price of NanoMeter Bitcoin?

NanoMeter Bitcoin's price action is driven by supply and demand, influenced by factors like block reward halvings, hard forks, and protocol updates. Real-world events, such as regulations, adoption by companies and governments, and cryptocurrency exchange hacks, also impact NMBTC's price. NanoMeter Bitcoin's market capitalization can change rapidly.

Traders often monitor the activity of NMBTC "whales," large holders of NanoMeter Bitcoin, as their actions can significantly influence price movements in the relatively small NanoMeter Bitcoin market.

Bullish and bearish price prediction patterns

Traders often identify candlestick patterns to gain an edge in cryptocurrency price predictions. Certain formations indicate bullish trends, while others suggest bearish movements.

Commonly followed bullish candlestick patterns:

  • Hammer
  • Bullish Engulfing
  • Piercing Line
  • Morning Star
  • Three White Soldiers

Common bearish candlestick patterns:

  • Bearish Harami
  • Dark Cloud Cover
  • Evening Star
  • Shooting Star
  • Hanging Man
$2.88T
Total marketcap
$67.17B
Total volume
BTC 58.85%   •   ETH 11.37%
Dominance
Select currency