MUT8 Virus

MUT8 Virus (MUTE) Price Prediction

$0.00001503 0%
Add to portfolio
Add to favorites
Sentiment
BULLISH 74.19%     
     BEARISH 25.81%
SMA 50
$0.000012
SMA 200
$0.000017
RSI (14)
66.09
Momentum (10)
0
MACD (12, 26)
0
Hull Moving Average (9)
0.000014
Price   Prediction

MUT8 Virus Price Prediction up to $0.000014 by 2026

Year Min. Price Max. Price
2026 $0.000006 $0.000014
2027 $0.0000058 $0.00002
2028 $0.000011 $0.000042
2029 $0.000036 $0.000276
2030 $0.00002 $0.000176
2031 $0.000026 $0.000073
2032 $0.000039 $0.000173
2033 $0.000146 $0.000979
2034 $0.000073 $0.000428
2035 $0.000098 $0.00026

Investment Profit Calculator

If you open a short on $10,000.00 of MUT8 Virus today and close it on Dec 21, 2026, our forecast suggests you could make around $5,375.91 in profit, equal to a 53.76% ROI over the next 90 days.

$
$5,375.91 (53.76% ROI)

Long-term MUT8 Virus price prediction for 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032 and 2037

MUT8 Virus price prediction 2026

The MUT8 Virus price forecast for 2026 suggests that the average price could range between $0.000006 on the lower end and $0.000014 on the high end. In the crypto market, compared to today’s average price, MUT8 Virus could potentially lose -2.66% by 2026 if MUTE reaches the forecast price target.

MUT8 Virus price prediction 2027-2032

The MUTE price prediction for 2027-2032 is currently within a price range of $0.000013 on the lower end and $0.000156 on the high end. Considering the price volatility in the market, if MUT8 Virus reaches the upper price target, it could gain 939.16% by 2029 compared to today’s price.

MUT8 Virus Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2027 $0.0000058 $0.000013 $0.00002
2028 $0.000011 $0.000027 $0.000042
2029 $0.000036 $0.000156 $0.000276
2030 $0.00002 $0.000098 $0.000176
2031 $0.000026 $0.00005 $0.000073
2032 $0.000039 $0.0001064 $0.000173

MUT8 Virus price prediction 2032-2037

The MUT8 Virus price prediction for 2032-2037 is currently estimated to be between $0.0001064 on the lower end and $0.002077 on the high end. Compared to the current price, MUT8 Virus could potentially gain 13724.1% by 2037 if it reaches the upper price target. Please note that this information is for general purposes only and should not be considered long-term investment advice.

MUT8 Virus Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2032 $0.000039 $0.0001064 $0.000173
2033 $0.000146 $0.000562 $0.000979
2034 $0.000073 $0.00025 $0.000428
2035 $0.000098 $0.000179 $0.00026
2036 $0.000147 $0.000447 $0.000747
2037 $0.000683 $0.002077 $0.003471

MUT8 Virus potential price histogram

MUT8 Virus Price Forecast Based on Technical Analysis

Market Sentiment Indicator
BULLISH 74.19%
BEARISH 25.81%

As of September 22, 2026, the overall price prediction sentiment for MUT8 Virus is BULLISH, with 23 technical indicators showing bullish signals and 8 indicating bearish signals. The MUTE price prediction was last updated on September 22, 2026.

MUT8 Virus's 50-Day, 200-Day Simple Moving Averages and 14-Day Relative Strength Index - RSI (14)

According to our technical indicators, MUT8 Virus's 200-day SMA is projected to INCREASE over the next month, reaching $0.000013 by Oct 21, 2026. The short-term 50-day SMA for MUT8 Virus is expected to reach $0.000013 by Oct 21, 2026.

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) momentum oscillator is a commonly used tool to identify if a cryptocurrency is oversold (below 30) or overbought (above 70). Right now, the RSI stands at 66.09, suggesting that the MUTE market is in a NEUTRAL state.

Popular MUTE Moving Averages and Oscillators for Tue, 22 Sep, 2026

Moving averages (MA) are widely used indicators across financial markets, designed to smooth out price movements over a set period. As lagging indicators, they are based on historical price data. The table below highlights two types: the simple moving average (SMA) and the exponential moving average (EMA).

Daily Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 3 $0.000014 BUY
SMA 5 $0.000014 BUY
SMA 10 $0.000014 BUY
SMA 21 $0.000012 BUY
SMA 50 $0.000012 BUY
SMA 100 $0.00001 BUY
SMA 200 $0.000017 SELL

Daily Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 3 $0.000014 BUY
EMA 5 $0.000014 BUY
EMA 10 $0.000013 BUY
EMA 21 $0.000013 BUY
EMA 50 $0.000012 BUY
EMA 100 $0.000015 SELL
EMA 200 $0.000049 SELL

Weekly Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 21 $0.00001 BUY
SMA 50 $0.000018 SELL
SMA 100
SMA 200

Weekly Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 21 $0.000015 SELL
EMA 50 $0.000046 SELL
EMA 100 $0.00003 SELL
EMA 200 $0.000015 SELL

MUT8 Virus Oscillators

An oscillator is a technical analysis tool that sets high and low boundaries between two extremes, creating a trend indicator that fluctuates within these limits. Traders use this indicator to identify short-term overbought or oversold conditions.

Period Value Action
RSI (14) 66.09 NEUTRAL
Stoch RSI (14) 53.7 NEUTRAL
Stochastic Fast (14) 100 SELL
Commodity Channel Index (20) 102.01 SELL
Average Directional Index (14) 27.49 BUY
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34) 0.0000020 NEUTRAL
Momentum (10) 0 BUY
MACD (12, 26) 0 BUY
Williams Percent Range (14) -0 SELL
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28) 62.37 NEUTRAL
VWMA (10) 0.000014 BUY
Hull Moving Average (9) 0.000014 BUY
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26) 0.0000024 BUY

MUT8 Virus price prediction based on worldwide money flows

Worldwide money flows definitions used for MUT8 Virus price prediction

M0: The total of all physical currency, plus accounts at the central bank which can be exchanged for physical currency.

M1: Measure M0 plus the amount in demand accounts, including "checking" or "current" accounts.

M2: Measure M1 plus most savings accounts, money market accounts, and certificate of deposit (CD) accounts of under $100,000.

MUT8 Virus price predictions by Internet companies or technological niches

Comparison 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032
Facebook stock $0.000021 $0.000029 $0.000041 $0.000058 $0.000082 $0.000115
Amazon.com stock $0.000031 $0.000065 $0.000136 $0.000284 $0.000594 $0.00124
Apple stock $0.000021 $0.00003 $0.000042 $0.00006 $0.000086 $0.000122
Netflix stock $0.000023 $0.000037 $0.000059 $0.000093 $0.000146 $0.000231
Google stock $0.000019 $0.000025 $0.000032 $0.000042 $0.000054 $0.00007
Tesla stock $0.000034 $0.000077 $0.000175 $0.000396 $0.000899 $0.002039
Kodak stock $0.000011 $0.0000084 $0.0000063 $0.0000047 $0.0000035 $0.0000026
Nokia stock $0.0000099 $0.0000065 $0.0000043 $0.0000028 $0.0000019 $0.0000012

This calculation shows how much cryptocurrency can cost if we assume that its capitalization will behave like the capitalization of some Internet companies or technological niches. If you extrapolate the data projections, you can get a potential picture of the future MUT8 Virus price for 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030.

MUT8 Virus forecast and prediction overview

You may ask questions like: "Should I invest in MUT8 Virus now?", "Should I buy MUTE today?", "Will MUT8 Virus be a good or bad investment in short-term, long-term period?".

We update MUT8 Virus forecast projection regularly with fresh values. Look at our similar predictions. We making a forecast of future prices for huge amounts of digital coins like MUT8 Virus with technical analysis methods.

If you are trying to find cryptocurrencies with good returns, you should explore the maximum of available sources of information about MUT8 Virus in order to make such a responsible decision about the investment by yourself.

MUT8 Virus price equal to $0.00001503 USD today, but the price can go both up and down and your investment may be lost because cryptocurrency high-risk assets

MUT8 Virus price prediction based on Bitcoin's growth pattern

2027 2028 2029 2030
If MUT8 Virus has 1% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000015 $0.000015 $0.000016 $0.000016
If MUT8 Virus has 2% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000015 $0.000016 $0.000017 $0.000018
If MUT8 Virus has 5% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000016 $0.000019 $0.000021 $0.000024
If MUT8 Virus has 10% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000018 $0.000023 $0.00003 $0.000037
If MUT8 Virus has 20% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000022 $0.000034 $0.000052 $0.00008
If MUT8 Virus has 50% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000034 $0.000079 $0.000182 $0.00042
If MUT8 Virus has 100% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000054 $0.000194 $0.00070084 $0.002522

Frequently Asked Questions about MUT8 Virus

Is MUTE a good investment?

The determination to procure MUT8 Virus is entirely contingent on your individualistic risk tolerance. As you may discern, MUT8 Virus's value has experienced a fall of 0% during the preceding 24 hours, and MUT8 Virus has incurred a decline of  over the prior 30-day duration. Consequently, the determination of whether or not to invest in MUT8 Virus will hinge on whether such an investment aligns with your trading aspirations.

Can MUT8 Virus rise?

It appears that the mean value of MUT8 Virus may potentially drop down to $0.000014 by the end of this year. Looking at MUT8 Virus's prospects in a more extended five-year timeline, the digital currency could potentially growth to as much as $0.000176. However, given the market's unpredictability, it is vital to conduct thorough research before investing any funds into a particular project, network, or asset.

What will the price of MUT8 Virus be next week?

Based on the our new experimental MUT8 Virus forecast, the price of MUT8 Virus will fall by -15.71% over the next week and reach $0.0000126 by September 29, 2026.

What will the price of MUT8 Virus be next month?

Based on the our new experimental MUT8 Virus forecast, the price of MUT8 Virus will decrease by -22.12% over the next month and reach $0.0000117 by October 22, 2026.

How high can MUT8 Virus’s price go this year in 2026?

As per our most recent prediction on MUT8 Virus's value in 2026, MUTE is anticipated to fluctuate within the range of $0.000006 and $0.000014. However, it is crucial to bear in mind that the cryptocurrency market is exceptionally unstable, and this projected MUT8 Virus price forecast fails to consider sudden and extreme price fluctuations.

Where will MUT8 Virus be in 5 years?

MUT8 Virus's future appears to be on an upward trend, with an maximum price of $0.000176 projected after a period of five years. Based on the MUT8 Virus forecast for 2030, MUT8 Virus's value may potentially reach its highest peak of approximately $0.000176, while its lowest peak is anticipated to be around $0.00002.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2026?

Based on the our new experimental MUT8 Virus price prediction simulation, MUTE’s value in 2026 expected to down by -2.66% to $0.000014 if the best happened. The price will be between $0.000014 and $0.000006 during 2026.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2027?

According to our latest experimental simulation for MUT8 Virus price prediction, MUTE’s value could rise by 37.69% to $0.00002 in 2027, assuming the most favorable conditions. The price is projected to fluctuate between $0.00002 and $0.0000058 throughout the year.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2028?

Our new experimental MUT8 Virus price prediction model suggests that MUTE’s value in 2028 could increase by 185.91% , reaching $0.000042 in the best-case scenario. The price is expected to range between $0.000042 and $0.000011 during the year.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2029?

Based on our experimental forecast model, MUT8 Virus's value may experience a 1737.16% growth in 2029, potentially reaching $0.000276 under optimal conditions. The predicted price range for 2029 lies between $0.000276 and $0.000036.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2030?

Using our new experimental simulation for MUT8 Virus price predictions, MUTE’s value in 2030 is expected to rise by 1074.68% , reaching $0.000176 in the best scenario. The price is forecasted to range between $0.000176 and $0.00002 over the course of 2030.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2031?

Our experimental simulation indicates that MUT8 Virus’s price could grow by 388.26% in 2031, potentially hitting $0.000073 under ideal conditions. The price will likely fluctuate between $0.000073 and $0.000026 during the year.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2032?

Based on the findings from our latest experimental MUT8 Virus price prediction, MUTE could see a 1056.75% rise in value, reaching $0.000173 if the most positive scenario plays out in 2032. The price is expected to stay within a range of $0.000173 and $0.000039 throughout the year.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2033?

According to our experimental MUT8 Virus price prediction, MUTE’s value is anticipated to rise by 6414.44% in 2033, with the highest potential price being $0.000979. Throughout the year, MUTE’s price could range from $0.000979 and $0.000146.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2034?

The results from our new MUT8 Virus price prediction simulation suggest that MUTE may rise by 2752.09% in 2034, potentially reaching $0.000428 under the best circumstances. The predicted price range for the year is between $0.000428 and $0.000073.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2035?

Based on our experimental forecast for MUT8 Virus’s price, MUTE could grow by 1631.32% , with the value potentially hitting $0.00026 in 2035. The expected price range for the year lies between $0.00026 and $0.000098.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2036?

Our recent MUT8 Virus price prediction simulation suggests that MUTE’s value might rise by 4870.57% in 2036, possibly reaching $0.000747 if conditions are optimal. The expected price range for 2036 is between $0.000747 and $0.000147.

How much will be MUT8 Virus in 2037?

According to the experimental simulation, MUT8 Virus’s value could rise by 22999.76% in 2037, with a high of $0.003471 under favorable conditions. The price is expected to fall between $0.003471 and $0.000683 over the course of the year.

How to read and predict MUT8 Virus price movements?

MUT8 Virus traders use indicators and chart patterns to predict market direction. They also identify key support and resistance levels to gauge when a downtrend might slow or an uptrend might stall.

MUT8 Virus Price Prediction Indicators

Moving averages are popular tools for MUT8 Virus price prediction. A simple moving average (SMA) calculates the average closing price of MUTE over a specific period, like a 12-day SMA. An exponential moving average (EMA) gives more weight to recent prices, reacting faster to price changes.

Commonly used moving averages in the crypto market include the 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which help identify key resistance and support levels. A MUTE price move above these averages is seen as bullish, while a drop below indicates weakness.

Traders also use RSI and Fibonacci retracement levels to gauge MUTE's future direction.

How to read MUT8 Virus charts and predict price movements?

Most traders prefer candlestick charts over simple line charts because they provide more detailed information. Candlesticks can represent MUT8 Virus's price action in different time frames, such as 5-minute for short-term and weekly for long-term trends. Popular choices include 1-hour, 4-hour, and 1-day charts.

A 1-hour candlestick chart, for instance, shows MUTE's opening, closing, highest, and lowest prices within each hour. The candle's color is crucial: green indicates the price closed higher than it opened, while red means the opposite. Some charts use hollow and filled candlesticks to convey the same information.

What affects the price of MUT8 Virus?

MUT8 Virus's price action is driven by supply and demand, influenced by factors like block reward halvings, hard forks, and protocol updates. Real-world events, such as regulations, adoption by companies and governments, and cryptocurrency exchange hacks, also impact MUTE's price. MUT8 Virus's market capitalization can change rapidly.

Traders often monitor the activity of MUTE "whales," large holders of MUT8 Virus, as their actions can significantly influence price movements in the relatively small MUT8 Virus market.

Bullish and bearish price prediction patterns

Traders often identify candlestick patterns to gain an edge in cryptocurrency price predictions. Certain formations indicate bullish trends, while others suggest bearish movements.

Commonly followed bullish candlestick patterns:

  • Hammer
  • Bullish Engulfing
  • Piercing Line
  • Morning Star
  • Three White Soldiers

Common bearish candlestick patterns:

  • Bearish Harami
  • Dark Cloud Cover
  • Evening Star
  • Shooting Star
  • Hanging Man
$2.94T
Total marketcap
$158.25B
Total volume
BTC 58.85%     ETH 11.48%
Dominance
Select currency