Based Doge

Based Doge (BDOGE) Price Prediction

$0.000007549 -2.5845%
Add to portfolio
Add to favorites
Sentiment
BULLISH 3.13%     
     BEARISH 96.88%
SMA 50
$0.0000091
SMA 200
$0.00001
RSI (14)
29.81
Momentum (10)
-0
MACD (12, 26)
-0
Hull Moving Average (9)
0.0000077
Price   Prediction

Based Doge Price Prediction up to $0.000009 by 2027

Year Min. Price Max. Price
2026 $0.0000041 $0.0000079
2027 $0.0000039 $0.000014
2028 $0.0000075 $0.000029
2029 $0.000024 $0.000188
2030 $0.000014 $0.00012
2031 $0.000018 $0.00005
2032 $0.000026 $0.000118
2033 $0.000099 $0.000669
2034 $0.00005 $0.000293
2035 $0.000067 $0.000177

Investment Profit Calculator

If you open a short on $10,000.00 of Based Doge today and close it on Jan 23, 2027, our forecast suggests you could make around $3,748.34 in profit, equal to a 37.48% ROI over the next 90 days.

$
≈ $3,748.34 (37.48% ROI)
Disclaimer: The accuracy of the data presented by this model is not guaranteed. This tool is intended solely to showcase potential asset price trends based on Bitcoin's 4-year cycles. It should not be considered as investment advice. All information provided is for informational purposes only. No content, material, service, or information on this page constitutes a recommendation, solicitation, endorsement, or any form of financial, investment, or professional advice. Prior to making any investment decisions, consult with qualified professionals in legal, financial, and tax-related fields.

Long-term Based Doge price prediction for 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032 and 2037

Based Doge price prediction 2026

The Based Doge price forecast for 2026 suggests that the average price could range between $0.0000041 on the lower end and $0.0000079 on the high end. In the crypto market, compared to today’s average price, Based Doge could potentially gain 5.21% by 2026 if BDOGE reaches the forecast price target.

Based Doge price prediction 2027-2032

The BDOGE price prediction for 2027-2032 is currently within a price range of $0.000009 on the lower end and $0.0001067 on the high end. Considering the price volatility in the market, if Based Doge reaches the upper price target, it could gain 1314.05% by 2029 compared to today’s price.

Based Doge Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2027 $0.0000039 $0.000009 $0.000014
2028 $0.0000075 $0.000018 $0.000029
2029 $0.000024 $0.0001067 $0.000188
2030 $0.000014 $0.000067 $0.00012
2031 $0.000018 $0.000034 $0.00005
2032 $0.000026 $0.000072 $0.000118

Based Doge price prediction 2032-2037

The Based Doge price prediction for 2032-2037 is currently estimated to be between $0.000072 on the lower end and $0.00142 on the high end. Compared to the current price, Based Doge could potentially gain 18711.35% by 2037 if it reaches the upper price target. Please note that this information is for general purposes only and should not be considered long-term investment advice.

Based Doge Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2032 $0.000026 $0.000072 $0.000118
2033 $0.000099 $0.000384 $0.000669
2034 $0.00005 $0.000171 $0.000293
2035 $0.000067 $0.000122 $0.000177
2036 $0.0001011 $0.0003058 $0.00051
2037 $0.000467 $0.00142 $0.002373

Based Doge potential price histogram

Based Doge Price Forecast Based on Technical Analysis

Market Sentiment Indicator
BULLISH 3.13%
BEARISH 96.88%

As of October 25, 2026, the overall price prediction sentiment for Based Doge is BEARISH, with 1 technical indicators showing bullish signals and 31 indicating bearish signals. The BDOGE price prediction was last updated on October 25, 2026.

Based Doge's 50-Day, 200-Day Simple Moving Averages and 14-Day Relative Strength Index - RSI (14)

According to our technical indicators, Based Doge's 200-day SMA is projected to INCREASE over the next month, reaching $0.0000093 by Nov 23, 2026. The short-term 50-day SMA for Based Doge is expected to reach $0.0000074 by Nov 23, 2026.

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) momentum oscillator is a commonly used tool to identify if a cryptocurrency is oversold (below 30) or overbought (above 70). Right now, the RSI stands at 29.81, suggesting that the BDOGE market is in a BUY state.

Popular BDOGE Moving Averages and Oscillators for Sun, 25 Oct, 2026

Moving averages (MA) are widely used indicators across financial markets, designed to smooth out price movements over a set period. As lagging indicators, they are based on historical price data. The table below highlights two types: the simple moving average (SMA) and the exponential moving average (EMA).

Daily Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 3 $0.0000077 SELL
SMA 5 $0.0000078 SELL
SMA 10 $0.0000079 SELL
SMA 21 $0.0000085 SELL
SMA 50 $0.0000091 SELL
SMA 100 $0.0000091 SELL
SMA 200 $0.00001 SELL

Daily Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 3 $0.0000076 SELL
EMA 5 $0.0000077 SELL
EMA 10 $0.0000079 SELL
EMA 21 $0.0000083 SELL
EMA 50 $0.0000088 SELL
EMA 100 $0.0000093 SELL
EMA 200 $0.000011 SELL

Weekly Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 21 $0.0000088 SELL
SMA 50 $0.000012 SELL
SMA 100 — —
SMA 200 — —

Weekly Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 21 $0.0000098 SELL
EMA 50 $0.000017 SELL
EMA 100 $0.000033 SELL
EMA 200 $0.000016 SELL

Based Doge Oscillators

An oscillator is a technical analysis tool that sets high and low boundaries between two extremes, creating a trend indicator that fluctuates within these limits. Traders use this indicator to identify short-term overbought or oversold conditions.

Period Value Action
RSI (14) 29.81 BUY
Stoch RSI (14) 32.64 NEUTRAL
Stochastic Fast (14) 0 BUY
Commodity Channel Index (20) -105.54 BUY
Average Directional Index (14) 26.44 SELL
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34) -0.0000011 NEUTRAL
Momentum (10) -0 SELL
MACD (12, 26) -0 SELL
Williams Percent Range (14) -100 BUY
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28) 37.3 NEUTRAL
VWMA (10) 0.0000079 SELL
Hull Moving Average (9) 0.0000077 SELL
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26) -0.00000011 SELL

Based Doge price prediction based on worldwide money flows

Worldwide money flows definitions used for Based Doge price prediction

M0: The total of all physical currency, plus accounts at the central bank which can be exchanged for physical currency.

M1: Measure M0 plus the amount in demand accounts, including "checking" or "current" accounts.

M2: Measure M1 plus most savings accounts, money market accounts, and certificate of deposit (CD) accounts of under $100,000.

Based Doge price predictions by Internet companies or technological niches

Comparison 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032
Facebook stock $0.00001 $0.000014 $0.00002 $0.000029 $0.000041 $0.000058
Amazon.com stock $0.000015 $0.000032 $0.000068 $0.000143 $0.000298 $0.000623
Apple stock $0.00001 $0.000015 $0.000021 $0.00003 $0.000043 $0.000061
Netflix stock $0.000011 $0.000018 $0.000029 $0.000046 $0.000073 $0.000116
Google stock $0.0000097 $0.000012 $0.000016 $0.000021 $0.000027 $0.000035
Tesla stock $0.000017 $0.000038 $0.000087 $0.000199 $0.000451 $0.001024
Kodak stock $0.0000056 $0.0000042 $0.0000031 $0.0000023 $0.0000017 $0.0000013
Nokia stock $0.000005 $0.0000033 $0.0000021 $0.0000014 $0.00000096 $0.00000063

This calculation shows how much cryptocurrency can cost if we assume that its capitalization will behave like the capitalization of some Internet companies or technological niches. If you extrapolate the data projections, you can get a potential picture of the future Based Doge price for 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030.

Based Doge forecast and prediction overview

You may ask questions like: "Should I invest in Based Doge now?", "Should I buy BDOGE today?", "Will Based Doge be a good or bad investment in short-term, long-term period?".

We update Based Doge forecast projection regularly with fresh values. Look at our similar predictions. We making a forecast of future prices for huge amounts of digital coins like Based Doge with technical analysis methods.

If you are trying to find cryptocurrencies with good returns, you should explore the maximum of available sources of information about Based Doge in order to make such a responsible decision about the investment by yourself.

Based Doge price equal to $0.000007549 USD today, but the price can go both up and down and your investment may be lost because cryptocurrency high-risk assets

Based Doge price prediction based on Bitcoin's growth pattern

2027 2028 2029 2030
If Based Doge has 1% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.0000077 $0.0000079 $0.0000081 $0.0000083
If Based Doge has 2% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.0000079 $0.0000083 $0.0000087 $0.0000092
If Based Doge has 5% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.0000085 $0.0000096 $0.00001 $0.000012
If Based Doge has 10% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.0000095 $0.000011 $0.000015 $0.000019
If Based Doge has 20% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000011 $0.000017 $0.000026 $0.00004
If Based Doge has 50% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000017 $0.000039 $0.000091 $0.000211
If Based Doge has 100% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.000027 $0.000097 $0.000352 $0.001267

Frequently Asked Questions about Based Doge

Is BDOGE a good investment?

The determination to procure Based Doge is entirely contingent on your individualistic risk tolerance. As you may discern, Based Doge's value has experienced a fall of -2.5845% during the preceding 24 hours, and Based Doge has incurred a decline of  over the prior 30-day duration. Consequently, the determination of whether or not to invest in Based Doge will hinge on whether such an investment aligns with your trading aspirations.

Can Based Doge rise?

It appears that the mean value of Based Doge may potentially surge to $0.0000079 by the end of this year. Looking at Based Doge's prospects in a more extended five-year timeline, the digital currency could potentially growth to as much as $0.00012. However, given the market's unpredictability, it is vital to conduct thorough research before investing any funds into a particular project, network, or asset.

What will the price of Based Doge be next week?

Based on the our new experimental Based Doge forecast, the price of Based Doge will fall by -2.46% over the next week and reach $0.00000736 by November 1, 2026.

What will the price of Based Doge be next month?

Based on the our new experimental Based Doge forecast, the price of Based Doge will decrease by -21.96% over the next month and reach $0.00000589 by November 24, 2026.

How high can Based Doge’s price go this year in 2026?

As per our most recent prediction on Based Doge's value in 2026, BDOGE is anticipated to fluctuate within the range of $0.0000041 and $0.0000079. However, it is crucial to bear in mind that the cryptocurrency market is exceptionally unstable, and this projected Based Doge price forecast fails to consider sudden and extreme price fluctuations.

Where will Based Doge be in 5 years?

Based Doge's future appears to be on an upward trend, with an maximum price of $0.00012 projected after a period of five years. Based on the Based Doge forecast for 2030, Based Doge's value may potentially reach its highest peak of approximately $0.00012, while its lowest peak is anticipated to be around $0.000014.

How much will be Based Doge in 2026?

Based on the our new experimental Based Doge price prediction simulation, BDOGE’s value in 2026 expected to grow by 5.21% to $0.0000079 if the best happened. The price will be between $0.0000079 and $0.0000041 during 2026.

How much will be Based Doge in 2027?

According to our latest experimental simulation for Based Doge price prediction, BDOGE’s value could rise by 87.37% to $0.000014 in 2027, assuming the most favorable conditions. The price is projected to fluctuate between $0.000014 and $0.0000039 throughout the year.

How much will be Based Doge in 2028?

Our new experimental Based Doge price prediction model suggests that BDOGE’s value in 2028 could increase by 289.05% , reaching $0.000029 in the best-case scenario. The price is expected to range between $0.000029 and $0.0000075 during the year.

How much will be Based Doge in 2029?

Based on our experimental forecast model, Based Doge's value may experience a 2399.94% growth in 2029, potentially reaching $0.000188 under optimal conditions. The predicted price range for 2029 lies between $0.000188 and $0.000024.

How much will be Based Doge in 2030?

Using our new experimental simulation for Based Doge price predictions, BDOGE’s value in 2030 is expected to rise by 1498.47% , reaching $0.00012 in the best scenario. The price is forecasted to range between $0.00012 and $0.000014 over the course of 2030.

How much will be Based Doge in 2031?

Our experimental simulation indicates that Based Doge’s price could grow by 564.4% in 2031, potentially hitting $0.00005 under ideal conditions. The price will likely fluctuate between $0.00005 and $0.000018 during the year.

How much will be Based Doge in 2032?

Based on the findings from our latest experimental Based Doge price prediction, BDOGE could see a 1474.06% rise in value, reaching $0.000118 if the most positive scenario plays out in 2032. The price is expected to stay within a range of $0.000118 and $0.000026 throughout the year.

How much will be Based Doge in 2033?

According to our experimental Based Doge price prediction, BDOGE’s value is anticipated to rise by 8764.62% in 2033, with the highest potential price being $0.000669. Throughout the year, BDOGE’s price could range from $0.000669 and $0.000099.

How much will be Based Doge in 2034?

The results from our new Based Doge price prediction simulation suggest that BDOGE may rise by 3781.02% in 2034, potentially reaching $0.000293 under the best circumstances. The predicted price range for the year is between $0.000293 and $0.00005.

How much will be Based Doge in 2035?

Based on our experimental forecast for Based Doge’s price, BDOGE could grow by 2255.92% , with the value potentially hitting $0.000177 in 2035. The expected price range for the year lies between $0.000177 and $0.000067.

How much will be Based Doge in 2036?

Our recent Based Doge price prediction simulation suggests that BDOGE’s value might rise by 6663.77% in 2036, possibly reaching $0.00051 if conditions are optimal. The expected price range for 2036 is between $0.00051 and $0.0001011.

How much will be Based Doge in 2037?

According to the experimental simulation, Based Doge’s value could rise by 31333.34% in 2037, with a high of $0.002373 under favorable conditions. The price is expected to fall between $0.002373 and $0.000467 over the course of the year.

How to read and predict Based Doge price movements?

Based Doge traders use indicators and chart patterns to predict market direction. They also identify key support and resistance levels to gauge when a downtrend might slow or an uptrend might stall.

Based Doge Price Prediction Indicators

Moving averages are popular tools for Based Doge price prediction. A simple moving average (SMA) calculates the average closing price of BDOGE over a specific period, like a 12-day SMA. An exponential moving average (EMA) gives more weight to recent prices, reacting faster to price changes.

Commonly used moving averages in the crypto market include the 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which help identify key resistance and support levels. A BDOGE price move above these averages is seen as bullish, while a drop below indicates weakness.

Traders also use RSI and Fibonacci retracement levels to gauge BDOGE's future direction.

How to read Based Doge charts and predict price movements?

Most traders prefer candlestick charts over simple line charts because they provide more detailed information. Candlesticks can represent Based Doge's price action in different time frames, such as 5-minute for short-term and weekly for long-term trends. Popular choices include 1-hour, 4-hour, and 1-day charts.

A 1-hour candlestick chart, for instance, shows BDOGE's opening, closing, highest, and lowest prices within each hour. The candle's color is crucial: green indicates the price closed higher than it opened, while red means the opposite. Some charts use hollow and filled candlesticks to convey the same information.

What affects the price of Based Doge?

Based Doge's price action is driven by supply and demand, influenced by factors like block reward halvings, hard forks, and protocol updates. Real-world events, such as regulations, adoption by companies and governments, and cryptocurrency exchange hacks, also impact BDOGE's price. Based Doge's market capitalization can change rapidly.

Traders often monitor the activity of BDOGE "whales," large holders of Based Doge, as their actions can significantly influence price movements in the relatively small Based Doge market.

Bullish and bearish price prediction patterns

Traders often identify candlestick patterns to gain an edge in cryptocurrency price predictions. Certain formations indicate bullish trends, while others suggest bearish movements.

Commonly followed bullish candlestick patterns:

  • Hammer
  • Bullish Engulfing
  • Piercing Line
  • Morning Star
  • Three White Soldiers

Common bearish candlestick patterns:

  • Bearish Harami
  • Dark Cloud Cover
  • Evening Star
  • Shooting Star
  • Hanging Man
$2.67T
Total marketcap
$53.04B
Total volume
BTC 60.12%   •   ETH 10.58%
Dominance
Select currency