Tidewater Midstream and Infra

Tidewater Midstream and Infra TWMIF Stock

$16.97   0.236261%
Add to favorites
SECTOR
Market Cap
$372.25M
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$16.96 - $16.97
VOLUME [24H]
$700.00
P/E Ratio
0
Earnings per share
-$2.55
ISIN
CA8864535056

Tidewater Midstream and Infra Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Tidewater Midstream and Infra TWMIF Financial and Trading Overview

Tidewater Midstream and Infra stock price 16.97 USD
Previous Close 17.06 USD
Open 16.97 USD
Bid 16.9 USD x 30000
Ask 17.08 USD x 20000
Day's Range 16.96 - 16.97 USD
52 Week Range 3.31 - 18.67 USD
Volume 700 USD
Avg. Volume 9.4K USD
Market Cap 372.03M USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.718
PE Ratio (TTM) N/A
EPS (TTM) -2.55 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield N/A (0%)
Ex-Dividend Date September 28, 2023
1y Target Est N/A

TWMIF Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 945.48M USD
Trailing P/E N/A
Forward P/E N/A
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) N/A
Price/Sales (ttm) 0.23169617
Price/Book (mrq) 3.0290663
Enterprise Value/Revenue 0.589
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 19.905

Trading Information

Tidewater Midstream and Infra Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.718
52-Week Change 324.31%
S&P500 52-Week Change 12.83%
52 Week High 18.67 USD
52 Week Low 3.31 USD
50-Day Moving Average 16.34 USD
200-Day Moving Average 11.11 USD

TWMIF Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 9.4K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 6.03K USD
Shares Outstanding 21.94M
Float 14.32M
Short Ratio N/A
% Held by Insiders 12.68%
% Held by Institutions 37.53%
Shares Short N/A
Short % of Float N/A
Short % of Shares Outstanding N/A

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 0%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 349.00%
Payout Ratio 2
Last Split Factor 1:20

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin -4.74%
Operating Margin (ttm) 3.64%
Gross Margin 11.98%
EBITDA Margin 2.95%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) -0.92%
Return on Equity (ttm) -29.69%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 1.61B USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 74 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 62.10%
Gross Profit (ttm) 192.5M USD
EBITDA 47.5M USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) -76200000 USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) -2.55
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 800K USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 0.04 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 532.6M USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 248.3 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 0.935
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 5.599085

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 100.6M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) 67.14M USD

Profile of Tidewater Midstream and Infra

Country United States
State AB
City Calgary
Address 222 – 3rd Avenue S.W.
ZIP T2P 0B4
Phone 587 475 0210
Website https://www.tidewatermidstream.com
Industry Oil & Gas Midstream
Sector(s) Energy
Full Time Employees 312

Tidewater Midstream and Infrastructure Ltd. operates as a downstream, midstream, and infrastructure company in Western Canada and the United States. It primarily focuses on processing natural gas, natural gas liquids (NGLs), crude oil, refined products, and renewable products and services, as well as refining of light oil. The company also engages in the sale of refined products, including low sulfur diesel, renewable diesel, and gasoline; natural gas, NGL extraction, as well as renewable fuels and emissions credits; and purchases, transports, sells, stores and blends both NGLs and crude oil. The company was incorporated in 2015 and is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

Q&A For Tidewater Midstream and Infra Stock

What is a current TWMIF stock price?

Tidewater Midstream and Infra TWMIF stock price today per share is 16.97 USD.

How to purchase Tidewater Midstream and Infra stock?

You can buy TWMIF shares on the OTC Markets OTCPK exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Tidewater Midstream and Infra?

The stock symbol or ticker of Tidewater Midstream and Infra is TWMIF.

Which industry does the Tidewater Midstream and Infra company belong to?

The Tidewater Midstream and Infra industry is Oil & Gas Midstream.

How many shares does Tidewater Midstream and Infra have in circulation?

The max supply of Tidewater Midstream and Infra shares is 21.94M.

What is Tidewater Midstream and Infra Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Tidewater Midstream and Infra PE Ratio is now.

What was Tidewater Midstream and Infra earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Tidewater Midstream and Infra EPS is -2.55 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Tidewater Midstream and Infra company belong to?

The Tidewater Midstream and Infra sector is Energy.

$2.72T
Total marketcap
$64.2B
Total volume
BTC 59.46%   •   ETH 10.64%
Dominance
Select currency