Las Vegas Sands

Las Vegas Sands LVS Stock

$44.24   -4.304560%
Add to favorites
Exchange
Market Cap
$28.65B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$43.91 - $46.36
VOLUME [24H]
$7.54M
P/E Ratio
17.14
Earnings per share
$2.58
ISIN
US5178341070
Price   Prediction

Las Vegas Sands Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Las Vegas Sands LVS Financial and Trading Overview

Las Vegas Sands stock price 44.24 USD
Previous Close 47.03 USD
Open 47 USD
Bid 0 USD x 30000
Ask 0 USD x 30000
Day's Range 46.47 - 47.22 USD
52 Week Range 44.21 - 70.45 USD
Volume 3.82M USD
Avg. Volume 4.67M USD
Market Cap 30.42B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.835
PE Ratio (TTM) 18.205427
EPS (TTM) 2.58 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 1.2 (2.54%)
Ex-Dividend Date August 4, 2026
1y Target Est 59.07 USD

LVS Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 42.64B USD
Trailing P/E 18.205427
Forward P/E 13.33076
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) 1.13
Price/Sales (ttm) 2.217547
Price/Book (mrq) 52.363434
Enterprise Value/Revenue 3.108
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 9.193

Trading Information

Las Vegas Sands Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.835
52-Week Change -16.40%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.35%
52 Week High 70.45 USD
52 Week Low 44.21 USD
50-Day Moving Average 46.73 USD
200-Day Moving Average 55.13 USD

LVS Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 4.67M USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 3.68M USD
Shares Outstanding 647.7M
Float 281.67M
Short Ratio 2.9
% Held by Insiders 61.71%
% Held by Institutions 42.49%
Shares Short 14.74M
Short % of Float 11.58%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 2.28%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 1.15
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 2.44%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 475.00%
Payout Ratio 0.4264
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) June 30, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 12.58%
Operating Margin (ttm) 19.65%
Gross Margin 79.33%
EBITDA Margin 33.81%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 9.54%
Return on Equity (ttm) 122.86%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 13.72B USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 20.49 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) -0.70%
Gross Profit (ttm) 10.88B USD
EBITDA 4.64B USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 1.73B USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 2.58
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) -24.89%

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 3.38B USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 5.21 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 15.28B USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 1703.9 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 0.997
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 0.897

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 3.73B USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) 2.21B USD

Profile of Las Vegas Sands

Country United States
State NV
City Las Vegas
Address 5420 S. Durango Dr
ZIP 89113
Phone 702 923 9000
Website https://www.sands.com
Industry Resorts & Casinos
Sector(s) Consumer Cyclical
Full Time Employees 41000

Las Vegas Sands Corp., together with its subsidiaries, owns, develops, and operates integrated resorts in Macao and Singapore. It owns and operates The Venetian Macao Resort Hotel, The Londoner Macao, The Parisian Macao, The Plaza Macao and Four Seasons Hotel Macao, and The Sands Macao in Macao, the People's Republic of China; and Marina Bay Sands in Singapore. The company's integrated resorts feature accommodations, gaming, entertainment and retail malls, convention and exhibition facilities, celebrity chef restaurants, and other amenities. The company was founded in 1988 and is based in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Q&A For Las Vegas Sands Stock

What is a current LVS stock price?

Las Vegas Sands LVS stock price today per share is 44.24 USD.

How to purchase Las Vegas Sands stock?

You can buy LVS shares on the NYSE exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Las Vegas Sands?

The stock symbol or ticker of Las Vegas Sands is LVS.

Which industry does the Las Vegas Sands company belong to?

The Las Vegas Sands industry is Resorts & Casinos.

How many shares does Las Vegas Sands have in circulation?

The max supply of Las Vegas Sands shares is 647.7M.

What is Las Vegas Sands Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Las Vegas Sands PE Ratio is 17.14728700 now.

What was Las Vegas Sands earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Las Vegas Sands EPS is 2.58 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Las Vegas Sands company belong to?

The Las Vegas Sands sector is Consumer Cyclical.

Las Vegas Sands LVS included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us S&P 500 INDEX SPX US 7730.99 USD
+0.72
2.88B USD 7689.89 USD 7741.27 USD 2.88B USD
us S&P 500 (Yahoo.com) GSPC US 7730.99 USD
+0.72
2.86B USD 7689.89 USD 7741.27 USD 2.86B USD
us ISE SINdex Index SIN US 496.74 USD
0
486.58 USD 498.94 USD
us US Tech AlphaDEX Multi Cap Growt NQDXUSMLTCG US 4045.85 USD
+0.37
4034.89 USD 4052.19 USD
us NYSE Composite Index NYA US 24649.03 USD
-0.38
us US Tech DM Ex Japan Large Mid Ca NQDMXJPLMAUD US 2100.38 AUD 1467.26 USD
<0.01
2100.38 AUD 1467.26 USD 2100.38 AUD 1467.26 USD
$2.7T
Total marketcap
$102.47B
Total volume
BTC 59.27%     ETH 11.11%
Dominance
Select currency