LTC Properties

LTC Properties LTC Stock

$40.69   0.667987%
Add to favorites
Exchange
Market Cap
$2.19B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$40.02 - $40.77
VOLUME [24H]
$238.18K
P/E Ratio
14.53
Earnings per share
$2.80
Price   Prediction

LTC Properties Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

LTC Properties LTC Financial and Trading Overview

LTC Properties stock price 40.69 USD
Previous Close 40.27 USD
Open 40.4 USD
Bid 0 USD x 20000
Ask 0 USD x 20000
Day's Range 40.22 - 40.89 USD
52 Week Range 33.64 - 43 USD
Volume 390.67K USD
Avg. Volume 582K USD
Market Cap 2.18B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.578
PE Ratio (TTM) 14.384341
EPS (TTM) 2.8 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 2.28 (5.65%)
Ex-Dividend Date September 22, 2026
1y Target Est 42.29 USD

LTC Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 2.24B USD
Trailing P/E 14.384341
Forward P/E 26.857141
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) 5.74
Price/Sales (ttm) 6.410664
Price/Book (mrq) 2.0588834
Enterprise Value/Revenue 6.579
Enterprise Value/EBITDA 16.96

Trading Information

LTC Properties Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.578
52-Week Change 11.99%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.35%
52 Week High 43 USD
52 Week Low 33.64 USD
50-Day Moving Average 39.5 USD
200-Day Moving Average 37.77 USD

LTC Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 582K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 591.06K USD
Shares Outstanding 53.91M
Float 38.41M
Short Ratio 4.04
% Held by Insiders 2.09%
% Held by Institutions 83.22%
Shares Short 2.29M
Short % of Float 5.08%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 4.24%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 2.28
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 5.66%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield 646.00%
Payout Ratio 0.8143
Last Split Factor 11:10

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) September 30, 2020
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin 39.84%
Operating Margin (ttm) 52.86%
Gross Margin 60.45%
EBITDA Margin 38.79%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) 2.75%
Return on Equity (ttm) 11.80%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 339.88M USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 7 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) -19.00000000000000000000000000000000%
Gross Profit (ttm) 205.48M USD
EBITDA 131.85M USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) 134.74M USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) 2.81
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) -55.10%

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 22.81M USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 0.58 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 664.34M USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 85.3 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 20.833
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 19.632

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 141.52M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) 256.03M USD

Profile of LTC Properties

Country United States
State CA
City Westlake Village
Address 3011 Townsgate Road
ZIP 91361
Phone 805 981 8655
Website https://www.LTCreit.com
Industry REIT - Healthcare Facilities
Sector(s) Real Estate
Full Time Employees 25

LTC Properties, Inc. is a real estate investment trust focused on seniors housing and health care properties, principally investing through SHOP, triple-net leases, joint ventures, and structured finance solutions. The Company's portfolio includes nearly 190 properties throughout the United States. Based on gross real estate investments, 70 percent of the Company's assets are seniors housing communities with the remainder skilled nursing centers. LTC Properties, Inc. was established in 1992 and was incorporated in Maryland.

Q&A For LTC Properties Stock

What is a current LTC stock price?

LTC Properties LTC stock price today per share is 40.69 USD.

How to purchase LTC Properties stock?

You can buy LTC shares on the NYSE exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for LTC Properties?

The stock symbol or ticker of LTC Properties is LTC.

Which industry does the LTC Properties company belong to?

The LTC Properties industry is REIT - Healthcare Facilities.

How many shares does LTC Properties have in circulation?

The max supply of LTC Properties shares is 53.91M.

What is LTC Properties Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

LTC Properties PE Ratio is 14.53214300 now.

What was LTC Properties earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

LTC Properties EPS is 2.8 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the LTC Properties company belong to?

The LTC Properties sector is Real Estate.

LTC Properties LTC included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us NYSE Composite Index NYA US 24768.65 USD
+0.17
24668.8 USD 24777.55 USD
us US Tech AlphaDEX Multi Cap Growt NQDXUSMLTCG US 4017.19 USD
+0.63
4002.4 USD 4030.46 USD
us US Tech US 700 Small Cap Index NQUS700SC US 3196.25 USD
+0.33
3190.59 USD 3204.24 USD
$2.65T
Total marketcap
$104.15B
Total volume
BTC 59.25%     ETH 11.05%
Dominance
Select currency