Li Auto

Li Auto LI Stock

$13.05   1.006193%
Add to favorites
Market Cap
$12.79B
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$12.98 - $13.18
VOLUME [24H]
$3.51M
P/E Ratio
0
Earnings per share
-$0.27
ISIN
US50202M1027
Price   Prediction

Li Auto Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Li Auto LI Financial and Trading Overview

Li Auto stock price 13.05 USD
Previous Close 12.92 USD
Open 13.13 USD
Bid 9.02 USD x 200
Ask 28.4 USD x 100
Day's Range 12.99 - 13.18 USD
52 Week Range 11.65 - 27.1 USD
Volume 1.95M USD
Avg. Volume 4.03M USD
Market Cap 12.79B USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.554
PE Ratio (TTM) N/A
EPS (TTM) -0.27 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield N/A (N/A)
Ex-Dividend Date N/A
1y Target Est 18.25 USD

LI Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value -61734785024 USD
Trailing P/E N/A
Forward P/E 11.473496
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) 0.82
Price/Sales (ttm) 0.11697015
Price/Book (mrq) 1.2706783
Enterprise Value/Revenue -0.564
Enterprise Value/EBITDA -46.629

Trading Information

Li Auto Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.554
52-Week Change -46.30%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.15%
52 Week High 27.1 USD
52 Week Low 11.65 USD
50-Day Moving Average 12.69 USD
200-Day Moving Average 16.38 USD

LI Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 4.03M USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 2.46M USD
Shares Outstanding 807.7M
Float 535.19M
Short Ratio 6.48
% Held by Insiders 0.024%
% Held by Institutions 4.91%
Shares Short 26.11M
Short % of Float 4.99%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 2.66%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 0%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield N/A
Payout Ratio 0
Last Split Factor

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends December 31, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) March 31, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End December 31, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin -1.65%
Operating Margin (ttm) -13.048%
Gross Margin 15.97%
EBITDA Margin 1.21%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) -1.51%
Return on Equity (ttm) -2.49%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 109.37B USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 108.29 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) -11.40%
Gross Profit (ttm) 17.47B USD
EBITDA 1.32B USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) -1815416960 USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) -0.27
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 93.11B USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 91.84 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 17.74B USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 25.12 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 1.879
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 10.270105

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) -13001422848 USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) -15601390592 USD

Profile of Li Auto

Country United States
State N/A
City Beijing
Address 11 Wenliang Street
ZIP 101399
Phone 86 10 8742 7209
Website https://www.lixiang.com
Industry Auto Manufacturers
Sector(s) Consumer Cyclical
Full Time Employees 30728

Li Auto Inc. operates in the energy vehicle market in the People's Republic of China. The company designs, develops, manufactures, and sells premium smart electric vehicles. Its product line comprises multi-purpose vehicles and sport utility vehicles. The company offers sales and after sales management, and technology development and corporate management services, as well as manufacturing equipment. It offers its products through online and offline channels. The company was formerly known as Leading Ideal Inc. and changed its name to Li Auto Inc. in July 2020. Li Auto Inc. was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in Beijing, the People's Republic of China.

Q&A For Li Auto Stock

What is a current LI stock price?

Li Auto LI stock price today per share is 13.05 USD.

How to purchase Li Auto stock?

You can buy LI shares on the Tech Market Large exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Li Auto?

The stock symbol or ticker of Li Auto is LI.

Which industry does the Li Auto company belong to?

The Li Auto industry is Auto Manufacturers.

How many shares does Li Auto have in circulation?

The max supply of Li Auto shares is 980.3M.

What is Li Auto Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Li Auto PE Ratio is now.

What was Li Auto earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Li Auto EPS is -0.27 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Li Auto company belong to?

The Li Auto sector is Consumer Cyclical.

Li Auto LI included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us US Tech Composite IXIC US 26180.46 USD
+0.43
6.32B USD 26049.3 USD 26269.85 USD 6.32B USD
us ISE BICK Index BIQ US 233.14 USD
<0.01
233.08 USD 234.49 USD
us US Tech Global Select Market Com NQGS US 12848.65 USD
+0.42
12783.89 USD 12893.08 USD
us US Tech Next Generation 100 Inde NGX US 1861.08 USD
+0.93
1850.22 USD 1864.31 USD
us US Tech Golden Dragon China HXC US 6303.83 USD
+0.4
6273.72 USD 6367.15 USD
us US Tech Eurozone Real Estate Lg NQEURO8600LMT US 1319.46 USD
<0.01
1305.84 USD 1341.19 USD
$2.62T
Total marketcap
$87.02B
Total volume
BTC 59.24%     ETH 11.30%
Dominance
Select currency