Great Elm

Great Elm GEG Stock

$2.15   0.000000%
Add to favorites
Market Cap
$67.42M
LOW - HIGH [24H]
$2.15 - $2.20
VOLUME [24H]
$3.58K
P/E Ratio
0
Earnings per share
-$0.82
ISIN
US39037G1094
Price   Prediction

Great Elm Price Chart

Sorry, that's all we've gotfor now...

Great Elm GEG Financial and Trading Overview

Great Elm stock price 2.15 USD
Previous Close 2.15 USD
Open 2.16 USD
Bid 1.55 USD x 200
Ask 2.76 USD x 200
Day's Range 2.15 - 2.16 USD
52 Week Range 1.8 - 3.51 USD
Volume 1.58K USD
Avg. Volume 9.98K USD
Market Cap 67.42M USD
Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.567
PE Ratio (TTM) N/A
EPS (TTM) -0.82 USD
Forward Dividend & Yield 1 (48.78%)
Ex-Dividend Date June 15, 2026
1y Target Est N/A

GEG Valuation Measures

Enterprise Value 46.97M USD
Trailing P/E N/A
Forward P/E 1.4527028
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected) 0.77
Price/Sales (ttm) 2.9536722
Price/Book (mrq) 1.6141142
Enterprise Value/Revenue 2.058
Enterprise Value/EBITDA -3.88

Trading Information

Great Elm Stock Price History

Beta (5Y Monthly) 0.567
52-Week Change -12.60%
S&P500 52-Week Change 18.35%
52 Week High 3.51 USD
52 Week Low 1.8 USD
50-Day Moving Average 2.22 USD
200-Day Moving Average 2.23 USD

GEG Share Statistics

Avg. Volume (3 month) 9.98K USD
Avg. Daily Volume (10-Days) 5.62K USD
Shares Outstanding 31.36M
Float 10.59M
Short Ratio 46.37
% Held by Insiders 32.36%
% Held by Institutions 40.20%
Shares Short 196.11K
Short % of Float 3.79%
Short % of Shares Outstanding 0.63%

Dividends & Splits

Trailing Annual Dividend Rate 0
Trailing Annual Dividend Yield 0%
5 Year Average Dividend Yield N/A
Payout Ratio 0
Last Split Factor 1:12

Financial Highlights

Fiscal Year

Fiscal Year Ends June 30, 2025
Most Recent Quarter (mrq) March 31, 2026
Next Fiscal Year End June 30, 2026

Profitability

Profit Margin -100.48%
Operating Margin (ttm) -116.14%
Gross Margin -16.45%
EBITDA Margin -53.037%

Management Effectiveness

Return on Assets (ttm) -6.72%
Return on Equity (ttm) -42.31%

Income Statement

Revenue (ttm) 22.83M USD
Revenue Per Share (ttm) 0.77 USD
Quarterly Revenue Growth (yoy) 6.50%
Gross Profit (ttm) -3755000 USD
EBITDA -12106000 USD
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) -22935000 USD
Diluted EPS (ttm) -0.8
Quarterly Earnings Growth (yoy) N/A

Balance Sheet

Total Cash (mrq) 83.94M USD
Total Cash Per Share (mrq) 2.68 USD
Total Debt (mrq) 63.49M USD
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) 159.37 USD
Current Ratio (mrq) 13.183
Book Value Per Share (mrq) 1.332

Cash Flow Statement

Operating Cash Flow (ttm) 9.92M USD
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) 7.7M USD

Profile of Great Elm

Country United States
State FL
City Palm Beach Gardens
Address 3801 PGA Boulevard
ZIP 33410
Phone 617 375 3006
Website https://www.greatelmgroup.com
Industry Asset Management
Sector(s) Financial Services
Full Time Employees 50

Great Elm Group, Inc., an asset management company, focuses on the credit, real estate, specialty finance, and other alternative strategies businesses. It also engages in business development and investment management activities. The company was formerly known as Great Elm Capital Group, Inc. and changed its name to Great Elm Group, Inc. in December 2020. Great Elm Group, Inc. was incorporated in 1994 and is headquartered in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.

Q&A For Great Elm Stock

What is a current GEG stock price?

Great Elm GEG stock price today per share is 2.15 USD.

How to purchase Great Elm stock?

You can buy GEG shares on the Tech Market Large exchange. Contact your financial advisor to select a broker.

What is the ticker symbol for Great Elm?

The stock symbol or ticker of Great Elm is GEG.

Which industry does the Great Elm company belong to?

The Great Elm industry is Asset Management.

How many shares does Great Elm have in circulation?

The max supply of Great Elm shares is 31.36M.

What is Great Elm Price to Earnings Ratio (PE Ratio)?

Great Elm PE Ratio is now.

What was Great Elm earnings per share over the trailing 12 months (TTM)?

Great Elm EPS is -0.82 USD over the trailing 12 months.

Which sector does the Great Elm company belong to?

The Great Elm sector is Financial Services.

Great Elm GEG included in indexes

Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
Name Name Price Price 24h%
7d chart
24h% & 7d
VOL Volume 24h low 24h high Volume
{{ item.symbol }} {{ item.name }} {{ item.symbol }} {{ item.country.toUpperCase() }} {{ item.price }} {{ item.price_usd }}
{{ item.change_pct }}
{{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }} {{ item.low }} {{ item.low_usd }} {{ item.high }} {{ item.high_usd }} {{ item.components_count }} {{ item.volume }} {{ item.volume_usd }}
us US Tech Composite IXIC US 26130.2 USD
-0.08
6.29B USD 26021.63 USD 26189.81 USD 6.29B USD
us US Tech Global Select Market Com NQGS US 12825.23 USD
-0.07
12771.59 USD 12854.73 USD
$2.66T
Total marketcap
$79.59B
Total volume
BTC 59.15%     ETH 11.23%
Dominance
Select currency