Rollbit Coin

Rollbit Coin (RLB) Price Prediction

$0.0795 -1.2787%
Add to portfolio
Add to favorites
Sentiment
BULLISH 72.73%     
     BEARISH 27.27%
SMA 50
$0.070368
SMA 200
$0.066065
RSI (14)
64.92
Momentum (10)
0.01
MACD (12, 26)
0
Hull Moving Average (9)
0.080267
Price   Prediction

Rollbit Coin Price Prediction up to $0.077772 by 2026

Year Min. Price Max. Price
2026 $0.033725 $0.077772
2027 $0.032375 $0.09447
2028 $0.058068 $0.168659
2029 $0.147421 $0.670126
2030 $0.102378 $0.468424
2031 $0.125174 $0.298739
2032 $0.183628 $0.595691
2033 $0.506696 $2.11
2034 $0.323748 $1.08
2035 $0.401431 $0.944689

Investment Profit Calculator

If you open a short on $10,000.00 of Rollbit Coin today and close it on Nov 26, 2026, our forecast suggests you could make around $4,839.97 in profit, equal to a 48.4% ROI over the next 90 days.

$
$4,839.97 (48.4% ROI)

Long-term Rollbit Coin price prediction for 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032 and 2037

Rollbit Coin price prediction 2026

The Rollbit Coin price forecast for 2026 suggests that the average price could range between $0.033725 on the lower end and $0.077772 on the high end. In the crypto market, compared to today’s average price, Rollbit Coin could potentially lose -2.17% by 2026 if RLB reaches the forecast price target.

Rollbit Coin price prediction 2027-2032

The RLB price prediction for 2027-2032 is currently within a price range of $0.063422 on the lower end and $0.408774 on the high end. Considering the price volatility in the market, if Rollbit Coin reaches the upper price target, it could gain 414.18% by 2029 compared to today’s price.

Rollbit Coin Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2027 $0.032375 $0.063422 $0.09447
2028 $0.058068 $0.113364 $0.168659
2029 $0.147421 $0.408774 $0.670126
2030 $0.102378 $0.2854016 $0.468424
2031 $0.125174 $0.211956 $0.298739
2032 $0.183628 $0.38966 $0.595691

Rollbit Coin price prediction 2032-2037

The Rollbit Coin price prediction for 2032-2037 is currently estimated to be between $0.38966 on the lower end and $4.37 on the high end. Compared to the current price, Rollbit Coin could potentially gain 5398.3% by 2037 if it reaches the upper price target. Please note that this information is for general purposes only and should not be considered long-term investment advice.

Rollbit Coin Price Prediction Potential Low ($) Average Price ($) Potential High ($)
2032 $0.183628 $0.38966 $0.595691
2033 $0.506696 $1.31 $2.11
2034 $0.323748 $0.706476 $1.08
2035 $0.401431 $0.67306 $0.944689
2036 $0.624825 $1.39 $2.17
2037 $2.04 $4.37 $6.70

Rollbit Coin potential price histogram

Rollbit Coin Price Forecast Based on Technical Analysis

Market Sentiment Indicator
BULLISH 72.73%
BEARISH 27.27%

As of August 28, 2026, the overall price prediction sentiment for Rollbit Coin is BULLISH, with 24 technical indicators showing bullish signals and 9 indicating bearish signals. The RLB price prediction was last updated on August 28, 2026.

Rollbit Coin's 50-Day, 200-Day Simple Moving Averages and 14-Day Relative Strength Index - RSI (14)

According to our technical indicators, Rollbit Coin's 200-day SMA is projected to INCREASE over the next month, reaching $0.064882 by Sep 26, 2026. The short-term 50-day SMA for Rollbit Coin is expected to reach $0.071364 by Sep 26, 2026.

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) momentum oscillator is a commonly used tool to identify if a cryptocurrency is oversold (below 30) or overbought (above 70). Right now, the RSI stands at 64.92, suggesting that the RLB market is in a NEUTRAL state.

Popular RLB Moving Averages and Oscillators for Fri, 28 Aug, 2026

Moving averages (MA) are widely used indicators across financial markets, designed to smooth out price movements over a set period. As lagging indicators, they are based on historical price data. The table below highlights two types: the simple moving average (SMA) and the exponential moving average (EMA).

Daily Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 3 $0.0798071 SELL
SMA 5 $0.07982 SELL
SMA 10 $0.078933 BUY
SMA 21 $0.075985 BUY
SMA 50 $0.070368 BUY
SMA 100 $0.065687 BUY
SMA 200 $0.066065 BUY

Daily Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 3 $0.079738 SELL
EMA 5 $0.079564 SELL
EMA 10 $0.078636 BUY
EMA 21 $0.076091 BUY
EMA 50 $0.071645 BUY
EMA 100 $0.068586 BUY
EMA 200 $0.067383 BUY

Weekly Simple Moving Average (SMA)

Period Value Action
SMA 21 $0.065771 BUY
SMA 50 $0.068142 BUY
SMA 100 $0.071245 BUY
SMA 200 $0.077071 BUY

Weekly Exponential Moving Average (EMA)

Period Value Action
EMA 21 $0.06863 BUY
EMA 50 $0.068425 BUY
EMA 100 $0.068968 BUY
EMA 200 $0.0669018 BUY

Rollbit Coin Oscillators

An oscillator is a technical analysis tool that sets high and low boundaries between two extremes, creating a trend indicator that fluctuates within these limits. Traders use this indicator to identify short-term overbought or oversold conditions.

Period Value Action
RSI (14) 64.92 NEUTRAL
Stoch RSI (14) 32.75 NEUTRAL
Stochastic Fast (14) 84.32 SELL
Commodity Channel Index (20) 75.8 NEUTRAL
Average Directional Index (14) 32.66 BUY
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34) 0.007894 BUY
Momentum (10) 0.01 BUY
MACD (12, 26) 0 NEUTRAL
Williams Percent Range (14) -15.68 SELL
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28) 67.95 NEUTRAL
VWMA (10) 0.078652 BUY
Hull Moving Average (9) 0.080267 SELL
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26) -0.000265 NEUTRAL

Rollbit Coin price prediction based on worldwide money flows

Worldwide money flows definitions used for Rollbit Coin price prediction

M0: The total of all physical currency, plus accounts at the central bank which can be exchanged for physical currency.

M1: Measure M0 plus the amount in demand accounts, including "checking" or "current" accounts.

M2: Measure M1 plus most savings accounts, money market accounts, and certificate of deposit (CD) accounts of under $100,000.

Rollbit Coin price predictions by Internet companies or technological niches

Comparison 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032
Facebook stock $0.11171 $0.156972 $0.220572 $0.30994 $0.435518 $0.611976
Amazon.com stock $0.165881 $0.346121 $0.7222032 $1.50 $3.14 $6.56
Apple stock $0.112764 $0.159948 $0.226874 $0.3218036 $0.456453 $0.647445
Netflix stock $0.125438 $0.197922 $0.31229 $0.492745 $0.777474 $1.22
Google stock $0.102952 $0.133322 $0.172652 $0.223583 $0.289539 $0.374952
Tesla stock $0.18022 $0.408546 $0.926143 $2.09 $4.75 $10.78
Kodak stock $0.059616 $0.044706 $0.033524 $0.02514 $0.018852 $0.014137
Nokia stock $0.052665 $0.034888 $0.023112 $0.01531 $0.010142 $0.006719

This calculation shows how much cryptocurrency can cost if we assume that its capitalization will behave like the capitalization of some Internet companies or technological niches. If you extrapolate the data projections, you can get a potential picture of the future Rollbit Coin price for 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030.

Rollbit Coin forecast and prediction overview

You may ask questions like: "Should I invest in Rollbit Coin now?", "Should I buy RLB today?", "Will Rollbit Coin be a good or bad investment in short-term, long-term period?".

We update Rollbit Coin forecast projection regularly with fresh values. Look at our similar predictions. We making a forecast of future prices for huge amounts of digital coins like Rollbit Coin with technical analysis methods.

If you are trying to find cryptocurrencies with good returns, you should explore the maximum of available sources of information about Rollbit Coin in order to make such a responsible decision about the investment by yourself.

Rollbit Coin price equal to $0.0795 USD today, but the price can go both up and down and your investment may be lost because cryptocurrency high-risk assets

Rollbit Coin price prediction based on Bitcoin's growth pattern

2027 2028 2029 2030
If Rollbit Coin has 1% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.081566 $0.083686 $0.085861 $0.088093
If Rollbit Coin has 2% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.083632 $0.08798 $0.092554 $0.097366
If Rollbit Coin has 5% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.089832 $0.1015074 $0.114699 $0.129607
If Rollbit Coin has 10% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.100164 $0.1262006 $0.1590041 $0.200334
If Rollbit Coin has 20% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.120829 $0.183643 $0.279113 $0.424215
If Rollbit Coin has 50% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.182823 $0.42043 $0.966848 $2.22
If Rollbit Coin has 100% of Bitcoin's previous average grow per year $0.286146 $1.02 $3.70 $13.34

Frequently Asked Questions about Rollbit Coin

Is RLB a good investment?

The determination to procure Rollbit Coin is entirely contingent on your individualistic risk tolerance. As you may discern, Rollbit Coin's value has experienced a fall of -1.2787% during the preceding 24 hours, and Rollbit Coin has incurred a decline of -4.93% over the prior 30-day duration. Consequently, the determination of whether or not to invest in Rollbit Coin will hinge on whether such an investment aligns with your trading aspirations.

Can Rollbit Coin rise?

It appears that the mean value of Rollbit Coin may potentially drop down to $0.077772 by the end of this year. Looking at Rollbit Coin's prospects in a more extended five-year timeline, the digital currency could potentially growth to as much as $0.468424. However, given the market's unpredictability, it is vital to conduct thorough research before investing any funds into a particular project, network, or asset.

What will the price of Rollbit Coin be next week?

Based on the our new experimental Rollbit Coin forecast, the price of Rollbit Coin will fall by -10.8% over the next week and reach $0.070917 by September 4, 2026.

What will the price of Rollbit Coin be next month?

Based on the our new experimental Rollbit Coin forecast, the price of Rollbit Coin will decrease by -23.9% over the next month and reach $0.060501 by September 27, 2026.

How high can Rollbit Coin’s price go this year in 2026?

As per our most recent prediction on Rollbit Coin's value in 2026, RLB is anticipated to fluctuate within the range of $0.033725 and $0.077772. However, it is crucial to bear in mind that the cryptocurrency market is exceptionally unstable, and this projected Rollbit Coin price forecast fails to consider sudden and extreme price fluctuations.

Where will Rollbit Coin be in 5 years?

Rollbit Coin's future appears to be on an upward trend, with an maximum price of $0.468424 projected after a period of five years. Based on the Rollbit Coin forecast for 2030, Rollbit Coin's value may potentially reach its highest peak of approximately $0.468424, while its lowest peak is anticipated to be around $0.102378.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2026?

Based on the our new experimental Rollbit Coin price prediction simulation, RLB’s value in 2026 expected to down by -2.17% to $0.077772 if the best happened. The price will be between $0.077772 and $0.033725 during 2026.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2027?

According to our latest experimental simulation for Rollbit Coin price prediction, RLB’s value could rise by 18.83% to $0.09447 in 2027, assuming the most favorable conditions. The price is projected to fluctuate between $0.09447 and $0.032375 throughout the year.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2028?

Our new experimental Rollbit Coin price prediction model suggests that RLB’s value in 2028 could increase by 112.15% , reaching $0.168659 in the best-case scenario. The price is expected to range between $0.168659 and $0.058068 during the year.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2029?

Based on our experimental forecast model, Rollbit Coin's value may experience a 742.93% growth in 2029, potentially reaching $0.670126 under optimal conditions. The predicted price range for 2029 lies between $0.670126 and $0.147421.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2030?

Using our new experimental simulation for Rollbit Coin price predictions, RLB’s value in 2030 is expected to rise by 489.21% , reaching $0.468424 in the best scenario. The price is forecasted to range between $0.468424 and $0.102378 over the course of 2030.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2031?

Our experimental simulation indicates that Rollbit Coin’s price could grow by 275.77% in 2031, potentially hitting $0.298739 under ideal conditions. The price will likely fluctuate between $0.298739 and $0.125174 during the year.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2032?

Based on the findings from our latest experimental Rollbit Coin price prediction, RLB could see a 649.3% rise in value, reaching $0.595691 if the most positive scenario plays out in 2032. The price is expected to stay within a range of $0.595691 and $0.183628 throughout the year.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2033?

According to our experimental Rollbit Coin price prediction, RLB’s value is anticipated to rise by 2565.55% in 2033, with the highest potential price being $2.11. Throughout the year, RLB’s price could range from $2.11 and $0.506696.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2034?

The results from our new Rollbit Coin price prediction simulation suggest that RLB may rise by 1270.07% in 2034, potentially reaching $1.08 under the best circumstances. The predicted price range for the year is between $1.08 and $0.323748.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2035?

Based on our experimental forecast for Rollbit Coin’s price, RLB could grow by 1088.29% , with the value potentially hitting $0.944689 in 2035. The expected price range for the year lies between $0.944689 and $0.401431.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2036?

Our recent Rollbit Coin price prediction simulation suggests that RLB’s value might rise by 2631.74% in 2036, possibly reaching $2.17 if conditions are optimal. The expected price range for 2036 is between $2.17 and $0.624825.

How much will be Rollbit Coin in 2037?

According to the experimental simulation, Rollbit Coin’s value could rise by 8329.14% in 2037, with a high of $6.70 under favorable conditions. The price is expected to fall between $6.70 and $2.04 over the course of the year.

How to read and predict Rollbit Coin price movements?

Rollbit Coin traders use indicators and chart patterns to predict market direction. They also identify key support and resistance levels to gauge when a downtrend might slow or an uptrend might stall.

Rollbit Coin Price Prediction Indicators

Moving averages are popular tools for Rollbit Coin price prediction. A simple moving average (SMA) calculates the average closing price of RLB over a specific period, like a 12-day SMA. An exponential moving average (EMA) gives more weight to recent prices, reacting faster to price changes.

Commonly used moving averages in the crypto market include the 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which help identify key resistance and support levels. A RLB price move above these averages is seen as bullish, while a drop below indicates weakness.

Traders also use RSI and Fibonacci retracement levels to gauge RLB's future direction.

How to read Rollbit Coin charts and predict price movements?

Most traders prefer candlestick charts over simple line charts because they provide more detailed information. Candlesticks can represent Rollbit Coin's price action in different time frames, such as 5-minute for short-term and weekly for long-term trends. Popular choices include 1-hour, 4-hour, and 1-day charts.

A 1-hour candlestick chart, for instance, shows RLB's opening, closing, highest, and lowest prices within each hour. The candle's color is crucial: green indicates the price closed higher than it opened, while red means the opposite. Some charts use hollow and filled candlesticks to convey the same information.

What affects the price of Rollbit Coin?

Rollbit Coin's price action is driven by supply and demand, influenced by factors like block reward halvings, hard forks, and protocol updates. Real-world events, such as regulations, adoption by companies and governments, and cryptocurrency exchange hacks, also impact RLB's price. Rollbit Coin's market capitalization can change rapidly.

Traders often monitor the activity of RLB "whales," large holders of Rollbit Coin, as their actions can significantly influence price movements in the relatively small Rollbit Coin market.

Bullish and bearish price prediction patterns

Traders often identify candlestick patterns to gain an edge in cryptocurrency price predictions. Certain formations indicate bullish trends, while others suggest bearish movements.

Commonly followed bullish candlestick patterns:

  • Hammer
  • Bullish Engulfing
  • Piercing Line
  • Morning Star
  • Three White Soldiers

Common bearish candlestick patterns:

  • Bearish Harami
  • Dark Cloud Cover
  • Evening Star
  • Shooting Star
  • Hanging Man
$2.72T
Total marketcap
$97.86B
Total volume
BTC 59.26%     ETH 11.13%
Dominance
Select currency